Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk Island with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,84811,712
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,35711,408
AlgiersAlgeria 18,35311,405
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 17,97311,169
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4307,103
AzulArgentina 11,1636,937
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,8401,765
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7172,931
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,4292,131
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,5612,213
AmberleyAustralia 1,498931
AgdamAzerbaijan 14,5909,066
AstaraAzerbaijan 14,3868,940
AimoresBrazil 13,7868,567
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,6119,079
AltamiraBrazil 14,4348,970
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,6918,508
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,2758,249
ApodiBrazil 15,2779,493
AracajuBrazil 14,8259,213
AracuaiBrazil 13,9788,686
AragarcasBrazil 13,4148,335
AraxaBrazil 13,4428,353
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,0619,359
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0806,885
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,1306,916
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7797,320
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,8009,818
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,7508,544
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,3478,294
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,1208,153
AbecheChad 16,23210,087
AntofagastaChile 11,4697,127
AricaChile 11,8397,357
AltaiChina 11,6557,242
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,4117,713
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,4817,756
AraucaColombia 13,4238,341
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,0308,718
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,1448,789
AzuaDominican Republic 13,9838,689
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 15,9929,937
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 15,7309,775
AswanEgypt 15,5409,657
AsyutEgypt 15,8059,822
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,9087,400
AsmaraEritrea 14,5919,067
AssabEritrea 14,1158,771
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,2758,871
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 17,65610,972
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,9013,667
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1135,042
AccraGhana 17,12410,641
AlexandroupolisGreece 16,34710,158
AthensGreece 16,57710,301
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 16,57710,301
AasiaatGreenland 14,8829,248
AmmassalikGreenland 15,5849,684
AputiteqGreenland 15,5039,634
AkureyriIceland 15,9199,892
AgraIndia 11,4237,098
AhmedabadIndia 11,7147,279
AkolaIndia 11,1906,954
AllahabadIndia 11,0086,840
AmritsarIndia 11,9127,402
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,0513,139
AbadanIran 14,2608,861
ArakIran 14,2178,835
AlbengaItaly 17,57110,919
AlgheroItaly 17,76411,038
AmendolaItaly 17,15510,660
AnconaItaly 17,22710,705
ArezzoItaly 17,35410,784
AbidjanIvory Coast 17,23510,710
AdiakeIvory Coast 17,21910,700
AbashiriJapan 8,4735,265
AburatsuJapan 7,7684,827
AikawaJapan 8,0725,016
AjiroJapan 7,7424,811
AkitaJapan 8,1705,077
AkuneJapan 7,8744,893
AomoriJapan 8,2575,131
AsahikawaJapan 8,5035,284
AsosanJapan 7,9074,913
AmmanJordan 15,4399,594
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,2437,608
AinaziLatvia 15,7619,794
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,9667,436
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,7367,293
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7047,273
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,9867,448
AtarMauritania 19,06211,845
AgalegaMauritius 11,4577,119
AcapulcoMexico 11,1196,910
AayanbulagMongolia 10,9546,807
AltaiMongolia 11,0456,863
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,6256,603
AgadirMorocco 19,73212,262
AmsterdamNetherlands 17,08310,616
AlexandraNew Zealand 1,8071,123
ApplebyNew Zealand 1,438893
ArapuniNew Zealand 1,231765
ArdmoreNew Zealand 1,103685
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 1,6871,048
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 1,6331,015
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 1,091678
Auckland CityNew Zealand 1,078670
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 1,076669
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 1,076669
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 1,076669
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 1,076669
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,2207,594
AgadezNiger 17,57010,918
AsuncionParaguay 12,2607,619
ArequipaPeru 11,8777,380
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,2444,502
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,0853,781
AradRomania 16,55110,285
AjanRussia 9,9136,160
AldanRussia 10,5126,532
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,4959,008
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,7887,947
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2425,743
AnadyrRussia 10,4666,504
ArkhangelskRussia 14,6599,109
ArmavirRussia 15,0729,366
AstrakhanRussia 14,5379,033
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,6911,672
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 18,38911,427
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 18,56911,539
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 18,52711,513
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 18,76211,659
Abu HamedSudan 15,3269,523
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,9249,274
AqiqSudan 14,7979,195
ArbaatSudan 14,9839,311
AromaSudan 14,8859,250
AtbaraSudan 15,1839,435
Abu KamalSyria 15,0259,337
AleppoSyria 15,3839,559
AranyaprathetThailand 8,4755,266
AtakpameTogo 17,25910,725
AdanaTurkey 15,5589,668
AfyonTurkey 15,9779,928
AnkaraTurkey 15,7709,800
AntalyaTurkey 15,9639,920
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,5828,440
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 16,79210,435
AberporthUk 17,37310,796
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 17,33310,771
Aj-PetriUkraine 15,6309,713
Askanija NovaUkraine 15,6149,702
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,4588,363
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,4768,374
ArtigasUruguay 11,9007,395
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,8768,001
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,5257,783
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8626,750
Abilene, TxUsa 11,8877,387
Ada, MnUsa 12,6827,881
Adrian, MiUsa 13,5388,413
Aiken, ScUsa 13,4928,384
Akron, OhUsa 13,7238,527
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,6107,215
Albany, GaUsa 13,2498,233
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,3788,935
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8447,981
Albion, NeUsa 12,4287,723
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4327,104
Aledo, IlUsa 12,9468,045
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5037,769
Algona, IaUsa 12,7747,938
Alice, TxUsa 11,8327,353
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,2158,834
Alliance, NeUsa 12,0617,495
Alma, MiUsa 13,4818,377
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6388,475
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,4497,115
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,8457,361
Amherst, MaUsa 14,4358,970
Amite, LaUsa 12,6197,842
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,7236,664
Anderson, InUsa 13,3238,279
Anderson, ScUsa 13,4348,348
Angelica, NyUsa 14,0268,716
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,5388,413
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9736,819
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,0758,125
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,2528,235
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,4868,381
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1208,153
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8056,715
Atchison, KsUsa 12,5647,807
Athens, GaUsa 13,3748,311
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,2678,244
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,2698,867
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,1185,666
Auburn, NeUsa 12,5107,774
Augusta, GaUsa 13,4758,374
Augusta, MtUsa 11,6317,228
Aurora, IlUsa 13,2168,213
Austin, TxUsa 11,9647,435
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,2128,210
AndizanUzbekistan 12,5037,769
AcariguaVenezuela 13,7028,514
AdenYemen 13,8818,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -