Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk Island with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,6527,862
BustAfghanistan 12,8317,974
BatnaAlgeria 18,13911,272
BecharAlgeria 19,03511,828
BejaiaAlgeria 18,20611,314
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,05111,839
BiskraAlgeria 18,22111,323
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,18211,299
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,9945,589
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,0215,606
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,0045,595
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,6025,967
ByrdAntarctica 6,4974,037
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,8626,750
BarilocheArgentina 10,1266,292
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4257,100
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,1271,322
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 1,462908
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7902,977
BrestBelarus 16,12010,017
BrusselsBelgium 17,23410,709
Belize CityBelize 12,2487,611
BeninBenin 17,07210,608
BohiconBenin 17,16810,668
BermudaBermuda 15,0219,334
BageBrazil 11,9637,434
BambuiBrazil 13,4608,364
BarbacenaBrazil 13,4718,371
BarbalhaBrazil 15,0309,340
BarcelosBrazil 13,6688,494
BarraBrazil 14,4438,975
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,7869,188
BarreirasBrazil 14,2298,842
BelémBrazil 14,8699,240
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,5858,442
BelterraBrazil 14,2488,854
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,5579,046
Bom JesusBrazil 12,4127,713
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,2308,843
BrasiliaBrazil 13,7168,523
BrevesBrazil 14,6899,128
BurgasBulgaria 16,18910,060
BurundiBurundi 14,3248,901
BatouriCameroon 16,11510,014
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,6219,086
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,1546,931
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,1758,187
Banff, AbCanada 11,6207,221
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,0068,703
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,6259,709
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,7427,296
Bissett, MbCanada 12,8988,015
Blue River, BcCanada 11,4487,114
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,1388,785
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9126,781
Brandon, MbCanada 12,5747,814
Broadview, SkCanada 12,4147,714
Broughton Island, NtCanada 14,5629,049
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8786,759
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,36410,169
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2156,969
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,7257,908
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,7879,810
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,8389,842
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7456,056
BeijingChina 9,3425,805
BarranquillaColombia 13,2348,224
Benito SalasColombia 12,7577,927
BogotáColombia 12,9648,056
BrnoCzech Republic 16,71110,385
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1209,395
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,2419,471
BaniDominican Republic 14,0198,711
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,9418,663
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,1078,766
BahariyaEgypt 16,0399,967
Beni SuefEgypt 15,8459,846
BiarritzFrance 18,15711,283
BordeauxFrance 17,99411,182
BrestFrance 17,76111,037
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,3392,697
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,3402,697
BitamGabon 16,11810,016
BanjulGambia 18,22011,322
BerlinGermany 16,68210,366
BrockenGermany 16,86610,481
BokeGuinea 17,98211,174
BissauGuinea-Bissau 18,07111,230
BudapestHungary 16,65210,348
Budapest-LORINCHungary 16,64310,342
BangaloreIndia 10,7376,672
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,1696,941
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,3616,438
BikanerIndia 11,8847,385
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,2183,864
BabolsarIran 14,0258,715
Bandar AbbasIran 13,4028,328
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,3198,898
Bandar LengehIran 13,5218,402
BirjandIran 13,3398,289
BushehrIran 13,9798,687
BaghdadIraq 14,7019,135
BasraIraq 14,3098,892
BelmulletIreland 17,20910,694
Birr, OffalyIreland 17,32010,763
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,08710,618
BergamoItaly 17,36410,790
BolognaItaly 17,33210,770
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 17,21010,695
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,20810,693
BrindisiItaly 17,00710,568
BondoukouIvory Coast 17,48810,867
BouakeIvory Coast 17,53610,897
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,5267,784
BeirutLebanon 15,5129,640
BenghaziLibya 16,91310,510
BirzaiLithuania 15,8389,842
BitolaMacedonia 16,71810,389
BlantyreMalawi 12,9288,034
BvumbweMalawi 12,9038,018
BintuluMalaysia 6,8564,260
BamakoMali 18,14411,275
Bko-SMali 18,13111,267
BougounMali 17,99911,185
Bir MoghreinMauritania 19,59012,173
BaitagMongolia 11,3437,049
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,3537,055
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,6146,596
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0476,243
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0246,229
BayankhongorMongolia 10,7476,678
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1966,336
BulganMongolia 10,7506,680
BhamawMyanmar 9,6035,968
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,9221,194
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 1,597992
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 1,8911,175
BlenheimNew Zealand 1,487924
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 1,411877
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,4187,717
BilmaNiger 17,23510,710
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,55510,909
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,6639,112
BergenNorway 16,29410,125
Bergen - FloridaNorway 16,29510,126
BjornoyaNorway 14,6669,113
Bodo, NordlandNorway 15,4139,578
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 15,6329,714
BadinPakistan 12,1317,539
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,9777,443
BalakotPakistan 12,1637,558
BarkhanPakistan 12,2887,636
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,6737,875
BascoPhilippines 7,3884,591
BialystokPoland 16,09910,004
BejaPortugal 18,94411,772
BragancaPortugal 18,51711,507
BistritaRomania 16,28410,119
BucharestRomania 16,25310,100
BajkitRussia 11,9237,409
BarabinskRussia 12,6037,831
BarnaulRussia 12,2137,589
BerezovoRussia 13,5058,392
BiserRussia 13,8208,588
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6786,014
BogdarinRussia 10,6376,610
BogucanyRussia 11,6857,261
BomnakRussia 10,0346,235
BorRussia 12,2167,591
BorzjaRussia 10,1776,324
BratskRussia 11,3417,048
BelgradeSerbia 16,66710,357
BoSierra Leone 17,67010,980
BontheSierra Leone 17,62310,951
BratislavaSlovakia 16,74010,402
BerberaSomalia 13,7568,548
BusanSouth Korea 8,2175,106
BadajozSpain 18,82011,695
BarcelonaSpain 18,14811,277
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 18,35211,404
BabanusaSudan 15,4429,596
BaselSwitzerland 17,35210,783
BernSwitzerland 17,40510,816
BangkokThailand 8,6505,375
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6585,380
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,0085,598
BizerteTunisia 17,79211,056
BalikesirTurkey 16,19610,064
BursaTurkey 16,09210,000
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,2288,220
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 17,09310,622
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 17,12910,644
Belfast-AldergroveUk 17,12710,643
Birmingham, EnglandUk 17,27110,732
Bournemouth-HurnUk 17,45110,844
Brighton, EnglandUk 17,39610,810
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4756,509
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,8347,354
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,0868,753
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,4927,141
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,4917,141
Batesville, MsUsa 12,7897,947
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,5507,799
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,2107,588
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,6758,498
Bedford, MaUsa 14,6009,073
Beeville, TxUsa 11,8737,378
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8988,015
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4156,472
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,3576,436
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,5349,032
Bettles, AkUsa 11,2006,960
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,1066,902
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4598,364
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,8117,339
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,1948,820
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,0588,114
Bishop, CaUsa 10,6426,613
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,4037,708
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,7218,527
Blackville, ScUsa 13,5378,412
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0556,870
Blakely, GaUsa 13,1248,155
Block Island, RiUsa 14,4128,956
Boerne, TxUsa 11,8507,364
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,1586,934
Booneville, MsUsa 12,9378,039
Boonton, NjUsa 14,3058,889
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,6009,073
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2198,214
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,2368,225
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,8818,004
Brenham, TxUsa 12,0737,502
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,4148,957
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,7197,904
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,5298,407
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,0508,731
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1248,156
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2327,601
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,7147,901
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7887,325
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,7167,902
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8076,716
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,7808,563
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5938,447
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9838,689
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,4797,755
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,6658,491
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,9308,035
Burlington, VtUsa 14,4468,977
Burns, OregonUsa 10,9646,813
BajsunUzbekistan 12,8277,971
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,1698,805
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,7218,526
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0308,097
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0198,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -