Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk Island with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,8267,970
ChlefAlgeria 18,53111,515
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,09511,244
CeresArgentina 11,5957,205
ChamicalArgentina 11,2626,998
ChepesArgentina 11,1666,939
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9956,211
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7317,290
CórdobaArgentina 11,3297,040
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3257,037
CorrientesArgentina 12,0047,459
CairnsAustralia 2,6371,639
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 1,8931,176
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3523,326
CedunaAustralia 3,2822,040
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,1511,337
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 2,9121,810
Cobar MoAustralia 2,1371,328
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 3,0491,895
Coffs HarbourAustralia 1,438894
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,6042,240
ChittagongBangladesh 9,9476,181
CharnocksBarbados 14,8239,211
CotonouBenin 17,07210,608
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,6548,484
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,4008,327
CabroboBrazil 14,9189,270
CaceresBrazil 13,0068,082
CaetiteBrazil 14,2088,829
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,2449,473
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,8667,995
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,7067,896
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,2318,222
Campos SalesBrazil 14,9909,315
CanavieirasBrazil 14,2668,865
CaparaoBrazil 13,6458,479
CapinopolisBrazil 13,3558,299
CaratingaBrazil 13,6978,512
CaravelasBrazil 14,0518,731
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,1178,772
CarolinaBrazil 14,4728,993
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,7877,946
CataguasesBrazil 13,5178,400
CatalaoBrazil 13,5028,391
CatanduvaBrazil 13,1768,188
CaxiasBrazil 14,9779,307
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,3247,658
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,4209,582
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,4708,370
ChapecoBrazil 12,4227,719
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,3998,326
CipoBrazil 14,7279,151
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,2638,863
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,6988,512
CordeiroBrazil 13,4748,373
CorrentinaBrazil 14,1268,778
CorumbaBrazil 12,7767,939
CoximBrazil 13,0198,090
CrateusBrazil 15,1359,405
CuiabaBrazil 13,1628,179
CuritibaBrazil 12,7737,937
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,7107,277
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,8878,008
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9666,814
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 14,6989,134
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,4058,951
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,5339,031
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,2347,602
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8416,737
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7826,700
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,4829,620
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,3887,077
Chapais, QcCanada 14,3408,911
Charlo, NbCanada 14,9699,302
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,2269,462
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,2269,461
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9816,824
Chatham, NbCanada 15,0429,347
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,4248,342
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,0548,733
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,0379,344
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,1838,192
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,3337,664
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,2598,861
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,0967,517
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,8578,611
Comox, BcCanada 10,9726,818
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,5547,801
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,7878,567
Coronation, AbCanada 11,9177,405
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,5217,159
ChicoChile 9,6976,026
ChillanChile 10,4026,464
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,3196,412
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,1946,956
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6856,018
Curico-General FreireChile 10,5766,572
ChangchunChina 9,1935,712
ChangduChina 10,0386,237
ChangshaChina 8,6545,378
ChengduChina 9,4825,892
ChongqingChina 9,2075,721
Camilo DazaColombia 13,2998,264
CrikvenicaCroatia 17,06410,604
CamagueyCuba 13,4188,338
CasablancaCuba 13,0688,120
ChebCzech Republic 16,90310,504
CopenhagenDenmark 16,47010,234
CabreraDominican Republic 14,1208,774
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,0108,706
CotuiDominican Republic 14,0778,747
CanarEcuador 12,0927,514
CairoEgypt 15,8359,840
CaenFrance 17,56910,917
ChateaurouxFrance 17,70311,001
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,9959,318
CocobeachGabon 16,14310,031
CologneGermany 17,10610,630
ChiosGreece 16,36010,166
CorfuGreece 16,87310,485
ConakryGuinea 17,84411,088
CatacamasHonduras 12,3507,675
CholutecaHonduras 12,1557,553
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,4916,519
CherrapunjiIndia 10,1266,292
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,1266,292
ChahbaharIran 12,9308,035
ClaremorrisIreland 17,26010,725
ClonesIreland 17,19010,682
Collooney, SligoIreland 17,20410,691
CorkIreland 17,45610,847
Cork (Ap)Ireland 17,46110,851
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 17,77311,044
CameriItaly 17,43710,835
CampobassoItaly 17,23610,711
Cape BellavistaItaly 17,69010,993
Cape CarbonaraItaly 17,74311,026
Cape FrascaItaly 17,79611,059
Cape MeleItaly 17,57410,921
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 17,24410,716
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,33610,773
CerviaItaly 17,28110,739
CiampinoItaly 17,38410,802
Cimone MountainItaly 17,39210,807
Cisa PassItaly 17,42610,829
CivitavecchiaItaly 17,42910,831
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 17,15410,660
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,34810,780
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,12610,642
ChibaJapan 7,7574,820
ChichibuJapan 7,8364,870
ChichijimaJapan 6,8184,237
ChoshiJapan 7,7414,810
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 15,4669,611
ChilekaMalawi 12,9288,034
ChitedzeMalawi 13,1638,180
ChitipaMalawi 13,5228,403
ChihuahuaMexico 11,1546,931
ComitanMexico 11,8217,345
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,4092,740
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0906,270
ChoirMongolia 10,3146,409
CasablancaMorocco 19,36112,031
ChindeMozambique 12,5897,823
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,3245,794
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 748465
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 1,327825
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 1,8581,155
ChristchurchNew Zealand 1,6651,035
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 1,6631,033
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 1,6571,030
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 1,408875
CondegaNicaragua 12,2307,600
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,0845,645
ChejuNorth Korea 8,2085,101
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5385,305
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3725,202
ChhorPakistan 12,0907,513
ChitralPakistan 12,3527,675
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,4367,728
ConcepcionParaguay 12,4277,722
CajamarcaPeru 11,8627,371
ChachapoyasPeru 11,9767,442
ChiclayoPeru 11,7587,307
ChimbotePeru 11,7347,292
CuzcoPeru 12,0367,479
CzestochowaPoland 16,46810,234
CoimbraPortugal 18,73011,639
CalafatRomania 16,51010,260
CeahlauRomania 16,18510,058
ClujRomania 16,36610,170
ConstantaRomania 16,0619,981
CraiovaRomania 16,42910,209
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,5727,812
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,1678,182
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,5187,157
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,9386,797
Cape UelenRussia 10,7546,683
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,9725,575
CaraRussia 10,6316,606
Cerdyn’Russia 13,9488,667
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,0916,892
ChitaRussia 10,4606,500
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,4586,499
CokurdahRussia 11,1956,957
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,3716,444
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,3037,645
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,9315,550
CaceresSpain 18,74211,647
CadizSpain 19,02411,821
Ciudad RealSpain 18,68011,608
CordobaSpain 18,83011,701
ColomboSri Lanka 10,1936,334
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,6535,377
ChanthaburiThailand 8,4425,246
Chiang MaiThailand 9,1075,659
Chiang RaiThailand 9,1045,657
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,5895,337
ChumphonThailand 8,5745,328
CanakkaleTurkey 16,31810,140
CorumTurkey 15,5929,689
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,1558,174
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,9028,018
Cardiff, WalesUk 17,42710,829
CernovcyUkraine 16,14110,030
ChernigovUkraine 15,6679,736
CarrascoUruguay 11,5487,176
ColoniaUruguay 11,4797,133
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,5339,031
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,9668,058
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,1398,786
Camden, ScUsa 13,5818,439
Canton, NyUsa 14,3048,889
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5427,794
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,0988,761
Caribou, MeUsa 14,8499,227
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,9828,067
Casper, WyUsa 11,8247,348
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9156,782
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,0168,710
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,8138,583
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8527,986
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,6428,477
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,6348,473
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,6498,481
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,6228,465
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,9128,645
Chaska, MnUsa 12,8627,993
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,2438,229
Chazy, NyUsa 14,4618,986
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,4989,009
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,7008,513
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9907,451
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8677,374
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,2308,222
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,2248,217
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5416,550
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,6788,500
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,8927,390
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,4088,332
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,4238,341
Circleville, OhUsa 13,5668,430
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,6267,846
Clark, SdUsa 12,5397,792
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,7027,893
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,1508,172
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7827,322
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6988,512
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0578,114
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7766,075
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4578,363
College Park, MdUsa 14,0598,736
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7677,312
Columbia, MoUsa 12,7747,938
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,5698,432
Columbus, GaUsa 13,3118,272
Columbus, InUsa 13,2958,262
Columbus, KsUsa 12,4777,753
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,5818,440
Conception, MoUsa 12,5907,824
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3607,681
Conway, ArUsa 12,6547,863
Conway, ScUsa 13,7598,550
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,2848,876
Corning, ArUsa 12,7767,939
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,4548,982
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,8667,374
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,1517,551
Cortland, NyUsa 14,1798,811
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7446,676
Covington, LaUsa 12,6757,876
Covington, TnUsa 12,8617,992
Crete, NeUsa 12,4687,748
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,8777,380
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,5668,430
CimbajUzbekistan 13,5668,430
CaracasVenezuela 13,9788,686
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,1698,805
CoroVenezuela 13,7568,548
ChipataZambia 13,2788,251
ChomaZambia 13,4078,331
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,7407,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -