Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk Island with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,56611,537
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,16011,285
EsquelArgentina 9,9966,212
EzeizaArgentina 11,4027,086
East SaleAustralia 2,1691,348
Esperance (po)Australia 4,3662,713
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3652,713
EssendonAustralia 2,3391,454
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,3308,284
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,1267,535
EspinosaBrazil 14,1118,769
Earlton, OnCanada 13,9748,684
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,8487,363
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,8737,378
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,8657,373
Edson, AbCanada 11,6937,266
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,9076,777
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,8647,994
Estevan, SkCanada 12,3447,670
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,9306,792
Eureka, NtCanada 13,4938,385
ErlianChina 9,8856,143
El CaranoColombia 12,7847,944
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 16,37910,178
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,9228,652
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,1678,803
El ArishEgypt 15,6249,709
El TorEgypt 15,5829,683
ErfurtGermany 16,91210,509
EssenGermany 17,06910,607
EsfahanIran 14,0038,702
EilatIsrael 15,4889,625
EsashiJapan 8,3855,211
EldoretKenya 14,0828,751
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,8606,749
EssaouiraMorocco 19,66312,219
EeldeNetherlands 16,93510,524
Esk ForestNew Zealand 1,391864
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 1,6431,021
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,1237,533
EnuguNigeria 16,76910,421
EncarnacionParaguay 12,2027,583
EvoraPortugal 18,88911,738
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,3025,780
EkimcanRussia 9,7406,052
Elat’MaRussia 14,8929,254
ElistaRussia 14,8299,215
ErbogacenRussia 11,3887,077
EssejRussia 12,0757,504
Ed DueimSudan 15,1629,422
El FasherSudan 15,8049,821
El GeneinaSudan 16,0649,982
El ObeidSudan 15,3189,519
El ShowakSudan 14,8499,228
En NahudSudan 15,4629,608
EdirneTurkey 16,27910,116
ErzincanTurkey 15,2049,448
ErzurumTurkey 15,0649,361
EskisehirTurkey 15,9689,923
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,9288,655
EntebbeUganda 14,3008,886
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 16,94010,527
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 17,01010,570
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,6288,469
Eastman, GaUsa 13,3398,289
Eastport, MeUsa 14,9339,280
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,0977,517
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,3517,675
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,2877,014
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,8098,581
Elko, NvUsa 11,0336,856
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,3107,650
Elmira, NyUsa 14,1188,773
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,0166,846
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,4768,996
Erie, PaUsa 13,8498,606
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,4727,750
Eugene, OrUsa 10,7186,661
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,5597,804
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,4426,489
Eureka, SdUsa 12,4297,724
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,4117,091
Evansville, InUsa 13,1388,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -