Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk Island with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5127,775
FarahAfghanistan 13,0568,113
FormosaArgentina 12,1437,546
ForrestAustralia 3,8222,375
FrancistownBotswana 13,0018,079
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,7619,794
FloraniaBrazil 15,2939,503
FlorestaBrazil 14,9569,294
FlorianoBrazil 14,8369,219
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,6167,840
FormosaBrazil 13,7778,561
FortalezaBrazil 15,3979,568
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,4367,728
FrancaBrazil 13,3228,279
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,6177,840
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,2437,608
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,1437,546
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6617,246
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,7607,308
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8947,391
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,2547,615
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,6047,211
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,9667,436
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,9569,294
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,9679,301
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,5069,014
FayaChad 16,61610,326
FamagustaCyprus 15,6689,736
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 16,65910,352
FarafraEgypt 16,09810,003
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,6489,724
FichtelbergGermany 16,84710,469
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 17,09610,624
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 16,72010,390
FrederikshbGreenland 15,4469,598
FaranahGuinea 17,89711,122
FalconaraItaly 17,23910,712
Florence, TuscanyItaly 17,38010,800
Foggia, PugliaItaly 17,17110,670
FonniItaly 17,71811,010
FrontoneItaly 17,28910,744
FrosinoneItaly 17,33710,773
FukauraJapan 8,2705,139
FukueJapan 8,0084,977
FukuiJapan 7,9624,948
FukuokaJapan 8,0074,976
FukushimaJapan 7,9594,946
FukuyamaJapan 7,9444,937
FushikiJapan 7,9994,970
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,4107,712
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5497,177
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,3077,026
FunchalMadeira 19,40412,058
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,7499,165
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,15111,901
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 16,11710,015
FaroPortugal 19,05011,838
FerganaRussia 12,5357,789
FreetownSierra Leone 17,74111,025
FalunSweden 15,9459,908
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 17,23710,712
FeodosijaUkraine 15,5219,645
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,1126,905
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,4217,718
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,8667,995
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8077,958
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,6937,888
Farmington, MeUsa 14,6979,133
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9148,025
Farmington, MoUsa 12,9308,035
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,4577,741
Fayette, IaUsa 12,9308,035
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,5227,781
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,7868,567
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,3618,303
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,4338,347
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,1886,952
Findlay, OhUsa 13,5448,416
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0366,858
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,5808,439
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2308,221
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8217,345
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,7747,938
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9057,398
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,2658,243
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,5157,777
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,4657,746
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,4168,337
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,1367,542
Framingham, MaUsa 14,5679,052
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,3508,296
Franklin, LaUsa 12,4567,740
Franklin, PaUsa 13,8438,602
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,0338,720
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5066,528
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,5757,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -