Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk Island with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,4847,758
GhazniAfghanistan 12,5517,799
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,45511,468
General PicoArgentina 11,0116,842
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,5517,178
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,8989,879
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,9201,193
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1353,191
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 3,9332,444
GrazAustria 16,91510,511
GancaAzerbaijan 14,6319,092
GoycayAzerbaijan 14,5149,019
GomelBelarus 15,6539,727
GrodnoBelarus 16,0219,955
GaranhunsBrazil 15,0509,352
GoianiaBrazil 13,5518,421
GoiasBrazil 13,5578,424
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,7998,575
GrajauBrazil 14,6749,119
GuairaBrazil 12,5837,819
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,3249,523
GuaratingaBrazil 14,1318,781
GarouaCameroon 16,57610,300
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,8039,820
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,0968,138
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,9866,827
Golden, BcCanada 11,5407,171
Goose, NfCanada 15,2809,495
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,7298,532
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,6447,235
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,0979,381
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,3089,512
GanzhouChina 8,3175,168
GuangzhouChina 8,2285,113
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,0828,751
GuayaquilEcuador 12,0267,473
GonderEthiopia 14,5979,071
GourdonFrance 17,90511,126
GrenobleFrance 17,63710,960
GeisenheimGermany 17,14110,652
GorlitzGermany 16,68610,369
GibraltarGibraltar 19,00611,810
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,8947,391
GeorgetownGuyana 14,5969,070
GoaIndia 11,2276,976
GuwahatiIndia 10,1886,331
GelaItaly 17,41810,824
GenoaItaly 17,50110,875
GhediItaly 17,34310,777
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,08610,617
GrazzaniseItaly 17,30210,751
GrossetoItaly 17,44910,843
GrottaglieItaly 17,05610,599
GuardiavecchiaItaly 17,65110,968
GuidoniaItaly 17,36410,790
GagnoaIvory Coast 17,38910,805
GifuJapan 7,8754,894
GaoMali 18,13811,271
GuamMariana Islands 5,3413,319
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9886,828
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1936,956
GuaymasMexico 10,7026,650
GaluutMongolia 10,8176,722
GemertNetherlands 17,11210,633
GisborneNew Zealand 1,414879
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 1,415879
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 950590
GrassmereNew Zealand 1,517943
GreymouthNew Zealand 1,519944
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 1,420882
GayaNiger 17,52110,888
GardermoenNorway 16,14110,030
GeiloNorway 16,20110,067
GdanskPoland 16,27510,113
GalatiRomania 16,0789,991
Gor’KijRussia 14,7389,158
GorznyjRussia 14,7049,137
GridinoRussia 14,8369,219
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,3288,282
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,4596,499
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 18,05911,222
GijonSpain 18,30311,374
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,5769,679
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,8699,240
GoteborgSweden 16,32410,144
Goteborg-SaveSweden 16,32410,144
GothenburgSweden 16,32510,144
GunnarnSweden 15,5159,641
GenevaSwitzerland 17,53210,895
GabesTunisia 17,85011,092
GafsaTunisia 17,95711,158
GiresunTurkey 15,3029,509
GoztepeTurkey 16,0779,990
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,7658,554
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,8618,613
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 16,97110,546
GajvoronUkraine 15,8649,858
GeniceskUkraine 15,5489,662
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,9288,034
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,8616,749
Galva, IlUsa 13,0288,096
Galveston, TxUsa 12,1767,567
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3897,699
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3897,699
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,0537,490
Glenville, WvUsa 13,7278,530
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,3378,909
Golconda, NvUsa 10,9566,808
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,8858,628
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0317,476
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2327,601
Grafton, NdUsa 12,7157,901
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,4567,740
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3627,682
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,4857,137
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,4378,350
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,5986,586
Gravette, ArUsa 12,5007,768
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,6987,269
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2748,249
Greenfield, InUsa 13,3238,279
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,9288,034
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,7338,534
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,2368,225
Greenville, MsUsa 12,6647,870
Greenville, OhUsa 13,4068,331
Greenville, PaUsa 13,8438,602
Greenville, TxUsa 12,2267,597
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,5008,389
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,4848,379
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,9278,033
Groton, CtUsa 14,5079,015
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,9586,809
GuanareVenezuela 13,6258,467
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,4268,343
GuiriaVenezuela 14,4218,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -