Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk Island with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,1178,151
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,24611,338
HuamboAngola 14,4879,002
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2532,643
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,3841,482
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,3991,491
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 2,5531,587
Horta, FaialAzores 18,16111,285
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,1326,918
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,2059,448
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,2079,450
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8898,631
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,2829,497
Harrow, OnCanada 13,6288,468
Hay River, NtCanada 12,1027,520
Hope, BcCanada 11,1546,931
HaikouChina 8,2455,124
HailarChina 9,9296,170
HamiChina 11,0176,846
HetanChina 11,7417,296
HavanaCuba 13,0558,113
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,1448,789
HigueyDominican Republic 14,1918,819
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,9078,642
HelwanEgypt 15,8369,841
HurguadaEgypt 15,5499,662
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 16,32710,146
HelsinkiFinland 15,6069,698
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 15,5809,682
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,3093,299
HamburgGermany 16,74710,407
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 16,74810,407
HannoverGermany 16,85810,476
HelgolandGermany 16,79010,433
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 17,14010,651
Heraklion, CreteGreece 16,46310,230
HolsteinsborgGreenland 14,9719,303
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,7194,175
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,6914,158
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,0889,997
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,8896,767
HaifaIsrael 15,5439,659
HaboroJapan 8,5865,336
HachijojimaJapan 7,5224,674
HachinoheJapan 8,2015,096
HagiJapan 8,0314,991
HakodateJapan 8,3585,194
HamadaJapan 8,0444,999
HamamatsuJapan 7,7714,829
HikoneJapan 7,8864,900
HimejiJapan 7,9144,918
HiradoJapan 8,0314,990
HirooJapan 8,3245,173
HiroshimaJapan 7,9784,957
HitaJapan 7,9544,943
HitoyoshiJapan 7,8624,885
HunLibya 17,30210,751
HomboriMali 18,15611,283
HomalinMyanmar 9,8326,110
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,0955,652
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 1,562971
HighbankNew Zealand 1,6501,025
HokitikaNew Zealand 1,545960
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,9111,187
HororataNew Zealand 1,6531,027
HyderabadPakistan 12,2107,587
HuanucoPeru 11,8997,394
HelPoland 16,25010,098
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2205,730
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,2678,244
HatangaRussia 12,2817,632
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,7598,550
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,9669,300
HailSaudi Arabia 14,7929,192
HurbanovoSlovakia 16,68610,369
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 2,3351,451
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6555,378
HyesanSouth Korea 8,8355,490
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,0296,232
HalaibSudan 15,1079,388
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,9149,267
HudeibaSudan 15,1809,433
HaparandaSweden 15,2389,469
HarnosandSweden 15,7009,756
HamaSyria 15,4139,578
HassakahSyria 15,0709,364
Hua HinThailand 8,6335,364
HakkariTurkey 14,8179,207
Hull, EnglandUk 17,10610,630
HersonUkraine 15,7099,762
Hmel’NickijUkraine 16,0269,959
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,9927,452
Hanover, NhUsa 14,5349,032
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,0148,087
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0898,755
Hart, MiUsa 13,4268,343
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,4618,986
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5087,773
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,3068,268
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,0867,511
Hays, KsUsa 12,2307,600
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3916,457
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3507,674
Helena, MtUsa 11,6117,215
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,0428,726
Henderson, NcUsa 13,9008,638
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,5228,403
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5487,176
Hernando, MsUsa 12,8207,966
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,0708,122
Highmore, SdUsa 12,4657,746
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,2418,850
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,0468,107
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4578,363
Holly, CoUsa 11,9467,423
Homer, AkUsa 10,5376,548
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,2008,202
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,1058,143
Horton, KsUsa 12,5357,789
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,0867,511
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,7768,560
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5378,412
Houma, LaUsa 12,5557,802
Houston, TexasUsa 12,1577,554
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,5688,431
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,0948,137
Huron, SdUsa 12,5017,768
HanoiVietnam 8,6735,389
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,9214,922
HarareZimbabwe 13,0338,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -