Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk Island with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,89611,121
In SalahAlgeria 18,57411,542
InnsbruckAustria 17,15610,661
IbiriteBrazil 13,5718,433
IguatuBrazil 15,1179,394
IlheusBrazil 14,3428,913
ImperatrizBrazil 14,6189,084
IndaialBrazil 12,6427,856
IpameriBrazil 13,5308,408
IraiBrazil 12,3797,692
IreceBrazil 14,5069,014
ItaberabaBrazil 14,4778,996
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,9178,648
ItaitubaBrazil 14,0438,726
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,8428,601
ItaperunaBrazil 13,5798,438
ItapevaBrazil 12,9288,034
ItirucuBrazil 14,4298,966
ItuacuBrazil 14,3088,891
IvinhemaBrazil 12,7557,926
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3347,664
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,1048,764
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,8327,353
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,5069,014
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,1388,164
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,6977,268
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,9244,924
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,1175,665
ImbertDominican Republic 14,0548,733
IzobambaEcuador 12,2567,616
IsmailiaEgypt 15,7659,796
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,9837,447
IoanninaGreece 16,79610,437
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 14,9039,261
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 15,3659,548
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,4057,087
IranshahrIran 12,9988,077
IstranaItaly 17,20910,694
IidaJapan 7,8424,873
IizukaJapan 7,9974,969
IrakoJapan 7,7854,838
IriomotejimaJapan 7,5924,718
IrozakiJapan 7,7074,789
IshigakijimaJapan 7,5574,696
IshinomakiJapan 7,9974,969
IwamizawaJapan 8,4665,261
IzuharaJapan 8,1205,046
IrbidJordan 15,4609,607
IfraneMorocco 19,19411,927
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,9321,201
IlorinNigeria 17,14310,653
InchonNorth Korea 8,5575,317
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 14,4148,957
IslamabadPakistan 12,1517,551
IquitosPeru 12,5447,795
IloiloPhilippines 6,5764,086
IasiRomania 16,0609,980
IcaRussia 9,4835,893
IlirnejRussia 10,7076,653
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,5595,940
IrkutskRussia 10,9426,800
Ivdel’Russia 13,7328,533
IbizaSpain 18,36511,412
IspartaTurkey 15,9799,930
IstanbulTurkey 16,0829,993
IzmirTurkey 16,27110,111
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 16,22010,079
IzmailUkraine 16,0199,954
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0777,505
Independence, KsUsa 12,3947,702
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,3758,933
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,2948,261
Indianola, IaUsa 12,7067,895
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,9898,071
Inverness, FlUsa 13,3268,281
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,8167,964
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3198,277
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,1558,796
IsokaZambia 13,5418,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -