Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk Island with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5427,794
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,4107,712
JuninArgentina 11,2817,010
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,9358,038
JacobinaBrazil 14,6029,074
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,3589,544
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,3139,516
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,6578,487
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,4468,355
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,9537,427
JiuquanChina 10,4846,515
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,2757,628
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,0258,715
JimaniDominican Republic 13,8748,621
JoensuuFinland 15,2309,464
JokioinenFinland 15,6139,702
JyvskylFinland 15,4159,579
JakobshavnGreenland 14,9019,260
JulianehbGreenland 15,6879,748
JagdalpurIndia 10,6446,614
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,8744,272
JerusalemIsrael 15,5089,637
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,2677,623
JosNigeria 16,96510,542
Jan Mayen bNorway 15,3529,540
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 15,3459,536
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,3327,663
JhelumPakistan 12,0697,500
JiwaniPakistan 12,8107,960
JuliacaPeru 12,0567,491
JakutskRussia 10,6876,641
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 14,7399,159
JenisejskRussia 11,9557,429
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,4285,237
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8215,481
JamestownSaint Helena 14,9709,303
JeddahSaudi Arabia 14,8429,223
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,3108,893
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,5237,782
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 18,99111,801
JubaSudan 14,6979,133
JokkmokkSweden 15,3179,518
JönköpingSweden 16,23210,087
Jonkoping ASweden 16,23810,091
JendoubaTunisia 17,90211,125
JerbaTunisia 17,79011,055
JerseyUk 17,62110,950
JaltaUkraine 15,6239,708
Jackson, MsUsa 12,7197,904
Jackson, TnUsa 12,9498,047
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,4058,330
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,9958,075
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,9198,649
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,0756,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -