Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk Island with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,5227,781
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6977,890
KhostAfghanistan 12,4117,712
KunduzAfghanistan 12,6287,847
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0445,620
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4522,767
KlagenfurtAustria 17,00810,569
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,6269,089
KandiBenin 17,48810,867
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,2977,020
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,7928,570
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,7898,569
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,3187,033
Kenora, OnCanada 12,9558,050
Kingston, OnCanada 14,1708,806
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,7277,287
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,4577,741
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,6699,115
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3858,939
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,1487,549
KashiChina 12,1617,557
KunmingChina 9,2015,717
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,2799,495
KhargaEgypt 15,8089,823
KosseirEgypt 15,4689,612
KajaaniFinland 15,2129,453
KuopioFinland 15,3009,507
KuusamoFinland 15,0479,350
KarlsruheGermany 17,19710,686
KasselGermany 16,96310,541
KonstanzGermany 17,25410,722
KumasiGhana 17,30110,751
KalamataGreece 16,73610,400
KerkiraGreece 16,87310,485
Kythira IslandGreece 16,65410,349
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,0679,363
Kap TobinGreenland 15,3739,553
KankanGuinea 17,92111,136
KindiaGuinea 17,90211,124
KissidougouGuinea 17,82411,076
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,7404,188
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1085,038
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1075,038
KeszthelyHungary 16,80910,445
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,12810,022
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,2656,379
KotaIndia 11,5207,159
KozhikodeIndia 10,8196,723
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,0603,145
KermanIran 13,4538,360
KermanshahIran 14,4608,986
Khoram AbadIran 14,3378,909
KilkennyIreland 17,36610,792
KingstonJamaica 13,3788,313
KagoshimaJapan 7,8124,854
KanazawaJapan 7,9974,969
KaruizawaJapan 7,8934,905
KatsuuraJapan 7,7034,787
KawaguchikoJapan 7,8004,847
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6175,355
KobeJapan 7,8764,894
KochiJapan 7,8464,876
KofuJapan 7,8254,863
KumagayaJapan 7,8404,872
KumamotoJapan 7,9194,921
KumejimaJapan 7,5604,698
KureJapan 7,9584,945
KushiroJapan 8,3635,197
KutchanJapan 8,4685,262
KyotoJapan 7,8834,899
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,0867,510
KitaleKenya 14,1398,786
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,2538,857
KufraLibya 16,47310,236
KaunasLithuania 15,9639,920
KlaipedaLithuania 16,0599,979
KybartaiLithuania 16,0359,965
KarongaMalawi 13,4548,360
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,0254,987
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,7714,207
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,9114,916
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,9014,909
KuantanMalaysia 7,7944,843
KuchingMalaysia 6,9934,346
KayesMali 18,39011,428
KeniebaMali 18,21311,318
KidalMali 18,21411,318
KitaMali 18,21911,322
KoutiaMali 18,04111,211
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,2002,610
KisinevMoldova 15,9659,921
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8456,118
KhatgalMongolia 11,0556,870
KhovdMongolia 11,4417,109
KhujirtMongolia 10,6696,630
KhutagMongolia 10,8396,735
KenitraMorocco 19,23511,953
KalewaMyanmar 9,7846,080
KathaMyanmar 9,6706,009
KawthaungMyanmar 8,5975,342
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,6225,979
KengtungMyanmar 9,2125,724
KhamtiMyanmar 9,8366,112
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,0488,108
KathmanduNepal 10,8106,717
KoumacNew Caledonia 1,012629
KaikouraNew Zealand 1,575979
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 1,310814
KaitokeNew Zealand 1,489925
KarioiNew Zealand 1,351840
KawerauNew Zealand 1,292803
KopuaNew Zealand 1,442896
KanoNigeria 17,16710,668
KangnungNorth Korea 8,4665,261
KarasjokNorway 14,9279,276
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 16,14110,030
KristiansandNorway 16,42810,208
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 15,9689,922
KhasabOman 13,3768,312
KarachiPakistan 12,3167,653
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3077,647
KhanpurPakistan 12,1487,549
KhuzdarPakistan 12,4797,754
KororPalau 5,4033,357
Kasprowy WierchPoland 16,49910,253
KlodzkoPoland 16,63810,339
KoszalinPoland 16,41210,199
KrakowPoland 16,46610,232
KalakanRussia 10,5486,555
KaliningradRussia 16,15010,036
KamenskoeRussia 10,1806,326
KandalaksaRussia 14,8569,232
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,3758,933
KazanRussia 14,4148,957
KemRussia 14,8919,253
KerchRussia 15,4369,592
KhabarovskRussia 9,2225,731
KirenskRussia 11,1386,921
KirovRussia 14,3528,919
KljuciRussia 9,5155,913
KolpasevRussia 12,4437,732
KorfRussia 9,9416,178
KostromaRussia 14,8809,247
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,8687,375
KotlasRussia 14,4638,988
KrasnodarRussia 15,2269,462
KrasnojarskRussia 13,7128,521
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,8808,625
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,7917,327
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,5478,418
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,3508,917
KurganRussia 13,3988,325
KurskRussia 15,3329,527
KyraRussia 10,3406,425
KigaliRwanda 14,3568,921
KoldaSenegal 18,19311,306
KabalaSierra Leone 17,85111,093
KosiceSlovakia 16,44210,217
KimberleySouth Africa 12,4857,758
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7195,418
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,1766,323
KadugliSudan 15,2469,474
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,4269,586
KassalaSudan 14,8449,224
KhartoumSudan 15,2219,459
KostiSudan 15,0879,375
KalmarSweden 16,22410,082
KaresuandoSweden 15,0949,379
KarlstadSweden 16,12710,022
KristianstadSweden 16,37110,173
KamishliSyria 15,0359,343
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7605,444
Khlong YaiThailand 8,3205,170
Khon KaenThailand 8,6285,362
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5935,340
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,5945,340
KairouanTunisia 17,81311,069
KahramanmarasTurkey 15,4179,580
KarsTurkey 14,9059,262
KastamonuTurkey 15,6869,747
KayseriTurkey 15,5489,662
KonyaTurkey 15,8039,820
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,6058,454
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,1418,166
KinlossUk 16,76710,419
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 15,3779,556
KievUkraine 15,7499,787
KirillovkaUkraine 15,4149,579
KirovogradUkraine 15,6919,751
KlepininoUkraine 15,6039,696
KomissarovkaUkraine 15,5719,676
Kovel’Ukraine 16,10210,006
Krovoj RogUkraine 15,6309,713
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,4178,338
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,5487,176
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,5847,820
Keene, NhUsa 14,5279,027
Kenton, OhUsa 13,5148,398
Kenton, OkUsa 11,8207,345
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,1808,190
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9237,409
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,2906,394
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,1877,573
Kinston, NcUsa 13,8758,622
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,6956,646
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,3738,310
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,3316,420
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,9516,805
KabompoZambia 13,8808,625
KabweZambia 13,5108,395
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,5118,396
KafirondaZambia 13,6888,506
KaomaZambia 13,7368,535
KasamaZambia 13,6518,483
KasempaZambia 13,7728,558
KawambwaZambia 13,8428,602
KaroiZimbabwe 13,2308,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -