Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk Island with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 18,08611,239
LuandaAngola 15,0059,324
LuenaAngola 14,3248,901
La PlataArgentina 11,4277,101
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,9407,420
La RiojaArgentina 11,3007,022
LaboulayeArgentina 11,1616,935
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,3935,837
Las LomitasArgentina 12,1057,522
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,3301,448
LavertonAustralia 2,3551,464
LearmonthAustralia 5,4053,359
LongreachAustralia 2,4361,514
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 2,4361,514
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 895556
Low HeadAustralia 2,3341,450
LinzAustria 16,92110,515
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,46010,229
LerwickUk 16,46210,229
La PazBolivia 12,1457,547
LavrasBrazil 13,4038,329
LencoisBrazil 14,4198,960
LinharesBrazil 13,8478,605
LondrinaBrazil 12,8397,978
LomBulgaria 16,49110,248
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,4257,721
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,5998,451
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,5577,803
Langara, BcCanada 10,8446,739
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,4538,360
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,7167,281
London, OnCanada 13,7898,569
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,0708,744
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,7327,912
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2006,960
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 19,66712,221
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,9456,801
LanzhouChina 9,8606,127
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,4346,484
Las GaviotasColombia 13,2658,243
LimonCosta Rica 12,3887,698
LarnacaCyprus 15,6949,753
LimassolCyprus 15,7469,785
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8118,582
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4618,986
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 16,61610,325
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,1538,795
La VegaDominican Republic 14,0428,726
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,0908,756
LuperonDominican Republic 14,0278,717
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,2017,582
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,9807,444
LuxorEgypt 15,6049,697
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9417,420
Laucala BayFiji 1,6151,003
LappeenrantaFinland 15,3899,563
Le MansFrance 17,66510,978
LilleFrance 17,30610,754
LyonFrance 17,63910,961
LambarnGabon 15,9459,909
LastourvilleGabon 15,7769,803
LibrevilleGabon 16,10410,007
LeipzigGermany 16,80710,444
LindenbergGermany 16,65810,352
LamiaGreece 16,67410,361
LarissaGreece 16,66210,354
LemnosGreece 16,43410,212
LimnosGreece 16,42010,203
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,7859,187
LabeGuinea 18,04411,213
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,6694,145
La CeibaHonduras 12,3007,644
La MesaHonduras 12,1847,571
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7977,331
LudhianaIndia 11,7857,323
Lampedusa IslandItaly 17,59410,933
LatinaItaly 17,37110,795
LatronicoItaly 17,18210,677
LecceItaly 17,00410,567
LodwarKenya 14,2198,836
Luang PrabangLaos 8,9075,535
LiepajaLatvia 16,0159,952
LaukuvaLithuania 16,0079,947
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 17,25510,723
LazaropoleMacedonia 16,75910,414
LabuanMalaysia 6,7974,224
LuqaMalta 17,42110,826
Le LamentinMartinique 14,7559,169
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5556,559
LashioMyanmar 9,4745,887
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 1,6251,010
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 1,7341,078
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 1,486924
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 1,6801,044
Levin MafNew Zealand 1,451902
LincolnNew Zealand 1,6741,040
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 1,494928
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 1,494928
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 1,494928
LagosNigeria 17,04110,590
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 16,17010,048
LillehammerNorway 16,0819,993
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,9557,429
La VictoriaParaguay 12,4857,759
LimaPeru 11,6807,258
LegaspiPhilippines 6,6734,147
LisbonPortugal 18,90611,749
LeninbadRussia 12,6907,886
LevsiRussia 13,4358,349
LungiSierra Leone 17,74111,025
LjubljanaSlovenia 17,02910,582
LanzaroteSpain 19,86512,344
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 18,28711,364
LocarnoSwitzerland 17,38310,802
LuganoSwitzerland 17,38610,804
LatakiaSyria 15,5069,635
LampangThailand 9,0305,611
LoeiThailand 8,7845,459
Lop BuriThailand 8,7125,413
LomeTogo 17,11310,634
LeemingUk 17,08110,614
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,46010,229
London, EnglandUk 17,33710,774
London-GatwickUk 17,36010,788
LynehamUk 17,38110,801
L’VovUkraine 16,21310,075
LjubasevkaUkraine 15,8489,848
LozovajaUkraine 15,3879,562
LubnyUkraine 15,5949,690
LuckUkraine 16,0739,988
LuganskUkraine 15,1809,433
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0148,087
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,9468,045
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,4667,747
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,3537,676
Lake City, FlUsa 13,2708,246
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,3798,935
Laketown, UtUsa 11,4467,113
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5987,828
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,9567,430
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0268,094
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,6537,241
Langdon, NdUsa 12,6787,878
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8097,338
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,6807,258
Larned, KsUsa 12,1887,574
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8667,373
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8106,718
Laurel, MdUsa 14,0548,733
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,5537,801
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,6089,077
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6197,842
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,6807,880
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,6347,851
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9008,016
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,2258,218
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,5518,421
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,0858,131
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,7338,534
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,2636,999
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,6949,131
Lexington, MoUsa 12,6347,851
Lexington, VaUsa 13,8188,587
Libby, MtUsa 11,4697,127
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4827,756
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,9698,680
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,5757,814
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,6247,845
Llano, TxUsa 11,8827,384
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0007,457
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4466,492
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4536,496
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4346,484
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,4117,091
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,9008,638
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,2948,261
Louisville, MsUsa 12,8407,979
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3247,658
Lowville, NyUsa 14,2538,857
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,7637,310
Luling, TxUsa 11,9417,420
Lusk, WyUsa 11,9677,437
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,8288,593
LivingstoneZambia 13,4068,331
LundaziZambia 13,3298,283
LusakaZambia 13,4298,345
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,4398,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -