Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk Island with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,9548,050
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,7747,938
MilianaAlgeria 18,45511,468
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,4518,980
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 5,4283,373
Malarg EArgentina 10,6486,617
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,2696,382
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,1916,954
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3547,056
MendozaArgentina 10,8936,769
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,9026,774
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,8417,358
Mackay MoAustralia 2,0781,291
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,9221,816
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9023,046
MeekatharraAustralia 4,8303,002
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,3431,456
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,3361,452
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,5081,558
Mount GambierAustralia 2,6901,671
Mount IsaAustralia 3,0091,870
MuharraqBahrain 13,9058,641
MinskBelarus 15,7949,815
MogilevBelarus 15,6459,722
MaunBotswana 13,3678,307
MacapaBrazil 14,7709,178
MacauBrazil 15,3989,568
MaceioBrazil 15,0209,333
MachadoBrazil 13,3118,271
ManausBrazil 13,7808,563
MarabaBrazil 14,5089,016
MaringaBrazil 12,7887,946
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,3678,928
Monte AzulBrazil 14,1048,765
Monte SantoBrazil 14,7429,161
MonteiroBrazil 15,1139,391
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,8878,629
Morada NovaBrazil 15,2929,502
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,5539,044
MamfeCameroon 16,58610,307
MarouaCameroon 16,58810,308
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,6598,488
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,2388,847
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,8387,356
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4127,092
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9276,790
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,8647,373
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,0146,844
Moncton, NbCanada 15,1089,388
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,8259,212
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,4328,968
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,4068,952
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,2167,591
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,9408,662
Morden, MbCanada 12,6787,878
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,9688,680
MoundouChad 16,30010,129
MatecanaColombia 12,8197,966
MoroniComoros 12,5537,801
MosnovCzech Republic 16,59110,310
MarstalDenmark 16,62410,330
Melville HallDominica 14,7719,179
MichesDominican Republic 14,1738,808
MocaDominican Republic 14,0488,729
MoncionDominican Republic 13,9888,692
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,9598,674
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,0938,757
MilagroEcuador 12,0557,491
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,25110,098
MinyaEgypt 15,8589,854
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,44610,220
MassawaEritrea 14,5559,045
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 16,32510,145
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 15,8159,828
MarseilleFrance 17,79611,059
MontpellierFrance 17,86011,099
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,7689,177
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,6863,533
MakokouGabon 15,8909,874
MayumbaGabon 15,6689,737
MitzicGabon 15,9999,942
MkamboGabon 15,8569,853
MoandaGabon 15,6789,742
MouilaGabon 15,7919,812
MagdeburgGermany 16,79410,436
MunichGermany 17,05610,599
MünsterGermany 16,99210,559
MethoniGreece 16,76610,419
MilosGreece 16,52310,268
MitiliniGreece 16,31410,138
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 16,31810,140
MacentaGuinea 17,71911,011
MamouGuinea 17,93911,147
Midway IslandHawaii 6,5564,074
MiskolcHungary 16,50710,258
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,9936,831
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,3957,081
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,4937,142
MusulipatnamIndia 10,5726,569
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,7033,544
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,7652,961
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,2075,100
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 3,6762,284
MashhadIran 13,4078,331
Malin HeadIreland 17,06310,603
M. CalamitaItaly 17,49710,873
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,10110,627
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,27610,736
MilanItaly 17,40510,815
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 17,42710,829
Mount ArgentarioItaly 17,46010,850
ManIvory Coast 17,56110,912
MaebashiJapan 7,8784,896
MaizuruJapan 7,9444,936
MakurazakiJapan 7,7994,846
MatsueJapan 8,0495,001
MatsumotoJapan 7,9074,913
MatsuyamaJapan 7,9104,916
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,2514,506
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,1143,799
MishimaJapan 7,7554,819
MitoJapan 7,8204,860
MiyakejimaJapan 7,6324,743
MiyakoJapan 8,0975,031
MiyakojimaJapan 7,5244,675
MiyakonojoJapan 7,7994,847
MiyazakiJapan 7,8014,848
MombetsuJapan 8,5345,303
MoriokaJapan 8,1305,052
MuroranJapan 8,4015,221
MurotomisakiJapan 7,7864,838
MutsuJapan 8,2895,151
Ma’AnJordan 15,4239,584
MafraqJordan 15,4209,582
MombasaKenya 13,3958,324
MinicoyLakshadweep 10,9176,784
MaseruLesotho 12,2877,635
MonroviaLiberia 17,47510,859
MisratahLibya 17,40410,815
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,0157,466
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0387,481
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4657,124
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8547,366
MakhangaMalawi 12,8497,985
MangochiMalawi 13,0048,081
MwmosaMalawi 12,8507,985
MzimbaMalawi 13,3288,282
MzuzuMalawi 13,3298,283
MalaccaMalaysia 7,7944,844
MersingMalaysia 7,6574,758
MiriMalaysia 6,8454,254
MaleMaldives 10,6626,626
MenakaMali 17,94611,152
MoptiMali 18,20511,313
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,0342,507
MazatlanMexico 10,8426,737
MeridaMexico 12,2797,630
Mexico CityMexico 11,3077,027
MonterreyMexico 11,5157,156
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,1366,920
MaantyMongolia 10,4186,474
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3796,450
MatadMongolia 9,9606,189
MurenMongolia 11,0036,838
MarrakechMorocco 19,53412,139
MeknesMorocco 19,19411,928
MideltMorocco 19,20711,936
MaputoMozambique 12,2697,624
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5357,789
MandalayMyanmar 9,5555,938
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,5085,908
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7465,435
MindatMyanmar 9,7056,031
MonywaMyanmar 9,6455,994
MyeikMyanmar 8,7465,435
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,6566,000
MaastrichtNetherlands 17,16510,667
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 1,8801,168
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 1,296806
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 1,142710
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,7371,079
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 1,340833
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 1,239770
MolesworthNew Zealand 1,525948
MotuekaNew Zealand 1,421883
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 1,447899
Mt CookNew Zealand 1,6431,021
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 1,6701,038
ManaguaNicaragua 12,1777,567
MasatepeNicaragua 12,1837,570
MagariaNiger 17,21110,695
Maine SoroaNiger 16,97610,549
MaradiNiger 17,39010,806
MaiduguriNigeria 16,78610,431
MakurdiNigeria 16,81310,448
MinnaNigeria 17,11410,635
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,3325,178
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 15,5019,633
MajisOman 13,2718,246
MasirahOman 12,8998,015
Muscat  Oman 13,0798,127
MultanPakistan 12,1497,549
MurreePakistan 12,1407,544
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,5272,192
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,3167,653
MoyobambaPeru 12,0687,499
MactanPhilippines 6,4323,997
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,9964,347
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 18,52111,509
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,6469,722
MagadanRussia 9,9766,199
MahackalaRussia 14,5589,046
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,9148,646
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,9138,646
MarkovoRussia 10,4246,477
MinusinskRussia 11,7387,294
MogocaRussia 10,3076,405
MoscowRussia 15,1239,397
MurmanskRussia 14,7259,150
MadinahSaudi Arabia 14,8949,255
MatamSenegal 18,51911,508
MogadishuSomalia 13,2548,236
MadridSpain 18,52811,513
Madrid (b)Spain 18,53811,520
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,10411,250
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 18,91111,751
MelillaSpain 18,91311,753
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 18,59011,552
MalakalSudan 14,9819,310
MbabaneSwaziland 12,3257,659
MontreuxSwitzerland 17,47310,858
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,2275,734
Mae SariangThailand 9,1605,692
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,0155,602
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,4675,262
MalatyaTurkey 15,3219,521
MersinTurkey 15,6169,704
MuglaTurkey 16,17310,050
Manchester, EnglandUk 17,19210,683
ManstonUk 17,29610,748
MeloUruguay 11,8697,375
MercedesUruguay 11,5637,185
MontevideoUruguay 11,5357,168
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,3048,267
Madison, FlUsa 13,3058,268
Madison, InUsa 13,3798,314
Madison, NeUsa 12,5057,771
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,1428,167
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3917,700
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2998,264
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,9098,022
Marengo, IlUsa 13,1368,163
Marion, InUsa 13,3518,296
Marion, NcUsa 13,5518,421
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,3658,305
Marshall, TxUsa 12,3527,676
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,9698,680
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,7276,666
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,6598,488
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,0276,853
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,0568,113
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,2148,211
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,3127,651
Medford, WiUsa 13,1208,153
Mellette, SdUsa 12,4657,746
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,8277,971
Mena, ArUsa 12,4837,757
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,8377,977
Mexia, TxUsa 12,1317,539
Mexico, MoUsa 12,7987,953
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,3568,300
Midland, TxUsa 11,6517,240
Milan, MnUsa 12,6887,885
Milbank, SdUsa 12,6487,860
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,0277,474
Milford, DeUsa 14,2248,839
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,3718,309
Millen, GaUsa 13,4598,364
Millport, OhUsa 13,7608,551
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,5929,068
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2508,234
Minden, NeUsa 12,3117,650
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,8948,013
Minonk, IlUsa 13,1028,141
Missoula, MtUsa 11,4877,138
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,8197,966
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,9998,078
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,9468,045
Monroe, NcUsa 13,6448,479
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,6887,885
Montgomery AlUsa 13,0458,106
Montrose, CoUsa 11,4707,128
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,2418,850
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,9638,677
Morganton, NcUsa 13,5518,421
Moro, OrUsa 10,9196,785
Morris, MnUsa 12,7227,906
Morrison, IlUsa 13,0548,112
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,6658,491
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,6418,476
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,9038,018
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,5048,392
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,5929,067
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,0148,087
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,1668,181
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3868,318
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,3967,703
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,9748,684
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,5148,398
MaracayVenezuela 13,8918,632
MaturinVenezuela 14,2938,882
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,5528,421
MeridaVenezuela 13,4638,366
MagoyeZambia 13,4418,352
MansaZambia 13,7568,548
MbalaZambia 13,7418,539
MfuweZambia 13,3498,295
MisamfuZambia 13,6518,483
MonguZambia 13,8068,579
MpikaZambia 13,4968,386
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,2718,247
Mt MakuluZambia 13,4338,348
MumbwaZambia 13,5498,419
MwinilungaZambia 14,0238,714
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,8738,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -