Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk Island with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5697,810
NeuquenArgentina 10,4826,513
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2086,965
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0101,871
Nowra RanAustralia 1,7651,097
NuriootpaAustralia 2,7921,735
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,6058,454
NatitingouBenin 17,50710,879
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,4418,352
NgaoundereCameroon 16,40710,196
NkoundjaCameroon 16,47810,240
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,1039,385
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9946,832
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,2649,485
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,5979,071
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8687,375
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,1467,548
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9778,685
N’DjamenaChad 16,64110,341
NanchangChina 8,4645,259
NanjingChina 8,5435,309
NanningChina 8,5945,341
NicosiaCyprus 15,7279,773
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 16,55310,286
NaguaDominican Republic 14,1148,771
NeybaDominican Republic 13,9238,652
NegeleEthiopia 13,9938,695
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 1,585985
NandiFiji 1,585985
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 15,5859,685
NancyFrance 17,33210,771
NantesFrance 17,80811,066
NiceFrance 17,65610,972
NeustrelitzGermany 16,62710,332
NurembergGermany 17,01510,573
NurnbergGermany 17,01710,575
NaxosGreece 16,43810,215
NanortalikGreenland 15,7639,795
NarsarsuaqGreenland 15,6819,744
NordGreenland 14,1678,804
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,2229,459
NzerekoreGuinea 17,61510,946
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,0256,851
New DelhiIndia 11,5667,187
Naples, CampaniaItaly 17,29210,745
NaganoJapan 7,9394,933
NagasakiJapan 7,9564,944
NagoJapan 7,5124,668
NagoyaJapan 7,8434,874
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,4954,657
NaraJapan 7,8484,877
NazeJapan 7,5814,711
NemuroJapan 8,3655,198
NiigataJapan 8,0294,989
NikkoJapan 7,8944,905
NobeokaJapan 7,8484,877
NairobiKenya 13,8308,594
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,0573,142
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,2417,607
NidaLithuania 16,0909,999
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,0077,461
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4957,143
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2958,262
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1978,201
NaraMali 18,39711,432
NioroMali 18,45511,468
NemaMauritania 18,55011,527
NouakchottMauritania 18,73611,643
NoumeaNew Caledonia 767476
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 1,423884
NelsonNew Zealand 1,444897
New PlymouthNew Zealand 1,248776
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 1,513940
NandaimeNicaragua 12,1837,571
N’GuigmiNiger 16,94910,532
NiameyNiger 17,74711,028
Narvik, NordlandNorway 15,2279,462
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,7879,189
Ny-AlesundNorway 14,3498,917
NawabshahPakistan 12,2527,614
NokkundiPakistan 12,8737,999
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,3237,658
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,9884,343
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,0218,713
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,1076,280
NikolaevRussia 15,7469,785
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,5125,911
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,3695,822
NizneangarskRussia 10,9256,789
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,3957,081
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,7118,520
NovgorodRussia 15,3749,554
NovosibirskRussia 12,3167,653
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,1106,283
No. 6Sudan 15,4499,600
NyalaSudan 15,7569,791
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,5205,294
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,8105,475
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,3865,211
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,9525,563
NarathiwatThailand 8,0845,023
NigdeTurkey 15,6169,704
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,9418,663
Nikopol’Ukraine 15,5499,663
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,5138,397
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,5138,397
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,1648,181
Natchez, MsUsa 12,5737,813
Neosho, MoUsa 12,5607,805
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,6009,073
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,2958,883
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,8438,602
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,9078,020
New London, WiUsa 13,2238,217
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,6367,852
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,6127,837
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8077,958
New YorkUsa 14,3408,911
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,3538,919
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,3458,914
Newark, NjUsa 14,3228,900
Newberry, MiUsa 13,4718,371
Newberry, ScUsa 13,4928,384
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,3117,650
Newnan, GaUsa 13,1938,199
Newport, TnUsa 13,4648,367
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,6576,623
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,0798,749
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4717,750
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6066,591
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3507,675
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,1837,571
Norton, KsUsa 12,1917,576
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,6338,472
NdolaZambia 13,6168,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -