Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk Island with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,71411,629
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,60811,563
OranArgentina 11,9577,430
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3293,312
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,1831,978
OstendeBelgium 17,25010,720
ObidosBrazil 14,2528,857
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,86311,100
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,2558,858
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,2568,859
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,0456,242
OdenseDenmark 16,58210,304
OtavaloEcuador 12,3187,654
Ono-I-LauFiji 1,6351,016
OuluFinland 15,2579,481
OroomiehIran 14,7069,138
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 17,65810,973
OdienneIvory Coast 17,79311,057
ObihiroJapan 8,3915,214
OfunatoJapan 8,0465,000
OitaJapan 7,9114,916
OkayamaJapan 7,9334,930
OkinoerabuJapan 7,5424,687
OmaezakiJapan 7,7354,806
OmuJapan 8,5705,325
OnahamaJapan 7,8614,885
OsakaJapan 7,8614,885
OshimaJapan 7,7014,786
OtaruJapan 8,4885,275
OwaseJapan 7,7704,828
OuarzazateMorocco 19,47612,102
OujoaMorocco 18,86711,724
OuanahamNew Caledonia 921573
OhakeaNew Zealand 1,414878
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 1,7301,075
OphirNew Zealand 1,7941,115
OpotikiNew Zealand 1,325824
OtautauNew Zealand 1,9051,184
OcotalNicaragua 12,2367,604
OrlandNorway 15,8649,858
OsloNorway 16,17610,052
OhotskRussia 10,0916,271
OkhotskRussia 10,0916,271
OlekminskRussia 10,8416,737
OlenekRussia 11,7517,302
OmskRussia 12,8938,012
OnegaRussia 14,7919,191
OrenburgRussia 14,0408,724
OymyakonRussia 10,4956,522
OviedoSpain 18,33111,391
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 15,7689,798
Orkney IslandsUk 16,61610,326
OdessaUkraine 15,8489,848
OvrucUkraine 15,8349,840
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,3588,301
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4287,723
Oakland, MdUsa 13,8848,628
Oakley, IdUsa 11,2286,977
Oconto, WiUsa 13,3038,266
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,3048,889
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,1947,578
Olathe, KsUsa 12,5537,801
Olivia, MnUsa 12,7547,925
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9196,785
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5667,809
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5597,804
Oolitic, InUsa 13,2128,210
Orlando, FlUsa 13,3698,307
Orono, MeUsa 14,7769,182
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2288,220
Oswego, NyUsa 14,1688,804
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,1078,145
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,5537,801
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,1608,178
Owosso, MiUsa 13,5478,418
Ozark, ArUsa 12,4837,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -