Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk Island with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,7371,701
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,2405,742
ParanaArgentina 11,5357,168
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,9217,408
PehuajoArgentina 11,1126,905
PergaminoArgentina 11,3567,057
PigeArgentina 10,9426,799
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3247,037
PosadasArgentina 12,1937,577
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9417,420
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,8266,727
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4297,102
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9423,071
Port HedlandAustralia 5,0383,130
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,42611,450
ParakouBenin 17,34410,778
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,9859,312
ParacatuBrazil 13,6578,487
ParanaBrazil 14,0048,702
ParanaguaBrazil 12,8087,959
ParanaibaBrazil 13,1618,178
ParintinsBrazil 14,0988,760
ParnaibaBrazil 15,2409,470
Passo FundoBrazil 12,3357,665
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,5558,423
PaulistanaBrazil 14,8399,221
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,9039,261
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,1058,765
PeixeBrazil 13,9988,699
PetrolinaBrazil 14,7679,176
PicosBrazil 14,9129,267
PiraiBrazil 13,3348,286
PirenopolisBrazil 13,6418,477
PompeuBrazil 13,5908,445
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,6187,841
Porto De MozBrazil 14,5419,036
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,5947,826
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,0518,110
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,2467,610
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,1088,767
PosseBrazil 13,9678,679
PlevenBulgaria 16,39710,189
PlovdivBulgaria 16,41710,202
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,1305,052
Peace River, AbCanada 11,7797,320
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,4928,384
Penticton, BcCanada 11,2757,006
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,1348,783
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,0308,719
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,2818,253
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9456,801
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,5069,636
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8946,770
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,6897,885
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,3257,659
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3607,059
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9766,821
Princeton, BcCanada 12,4557,740
ParronChile 10,6656,627
Puerto AysenChile 9,7236,042
Puerto MonttChile 9,9836,204
Punta ArenasChile 9,2735,762
PingbianChina 8,8545,502
PeralesColombia 12,8547,987
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,6818,502
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,2117,588
PragueCzech Republic 16,79710,438
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,8728,620
PimentelDominican Republic 14,0808,749
PoloDominican Republic 13,9198,649
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,0608,737
PichilingueEcuador 12,1277,536
PortoviejoEcuador 12,0357,479
PuyoEcuador 12,2477,610
Port-SaidEgypt 15,7779,804
ParisFrance 17,49810,873
PerpignanFrance 17,98911,179
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,1205,046
Port-GentilGabon 16,0379,965
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,1676,939
PotsdamGermany 16,70010,378
PatrasGreece 16,74510,405
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,9808,687
Prins Christian SundGreenland 15,8559,852
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,7849,187
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,8298,593
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,5727,812
PecsHungary 16,77710,425
PambanIndia 10,3846,453
PuneIndia 11,3787,070
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7884,840
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,9944,346
PadovaItaly 17,24010,713
Paganella MountainItaly 17,24810,718
Palermo, SicilyItaly 17,46810,854
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 17,48410,865
PantelleriaItaly 17,62010,949
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 17,38010,800
PerdasdefoguItaly 17,72311,013
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 17,32610,767
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 17,23510,710
PiacenzaItaly 17,41210,820
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 17,44310,839
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 17,26910,731
Ponza IslandItaly 17,39510,809
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 17,18010,676
Pratica Di MareItaly 17,40110,813
PrizziItaly 17,47010,856
PakseLaos 8,2835,147
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,1615,071
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7696,692
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7376,672
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,1372,571
PodgoricaMontenegro 16,84910,470
PatheinMyanmar 9,3555,813
PutaoMyanmar 9,7786,076
PyiMyanmar 9,4385,865
PoindimieNew Caledonia 939584
PaeroaNew Zealand 1,171728
Palmerston NNew Zealand 1,436892
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 1,436892
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 1,466911
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 1,053654
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 1,266787
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,5337,788
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,65810,352
PohangNorth Korea 8,2845,147
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7395,431
PadidanPakistan 12,3007,643
PanjgurPakistan 12,6757,876
ParachinarPakistan 12,4207,718
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6617,868
PeshawarPakistan 12,2967,641
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,0691,907
PilarParaguay 12,0817,507
PiscoPeru 11,6507,240
PiuraPeru 11,7797,320
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,3327,663
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,8134,233
PoznanPoland 16,49910,253
PrzemyslPoland 16,29110,123
Penhas DouradasPortugal 18,68511,611
PortalegrePortugal 18,79911,682
Porto Portugal 18,63411,580
PavelecRussia 15,0799,370
PecoraRussia 13,8798,625
PermRussia 13,9758,684
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,1775,702
PetrozavodskRussia 15,0659,361
PjatigorskRussia 14,9229,273
PoronajskRussia 9,0445,620
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 15,2949,504
Providenja BayRussia 10,5176,536
PskovRussia 15,5629,670
PodorSenegal 18,60711,562
PopradSlovakia 16,49110,247
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,9667,436
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,5627,806
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 18,22611,326
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,2586,374
Port SudanSudan 14,9499,289
ParamariboSuriname 14,8109,203
PiteňSweden 15,3679,549
PalmyraSyria 15,2659,486
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,4922,792
PhetchabunThailand 8,7695,449
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,8695,511
PhraeThailand 8,9635,570
PhuketThailand 8,4895,275
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,5125,290
Prachin BuriThailand 8,5995,343
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,6005,344
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,5159,020
Plymouth, EnglandUk 17,55310,908
PoltavaUkraine 15,4979,630
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6937,266
PradoUruguay 11,5347,167
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5907,202
Palestine, IlUsa 13,1298,158
Pana, IlUsa 13,0518,110
Paoli, InUsa 13,2958,262
Paris, IlUsa 13,1598,177
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,8207,966
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,7807,941
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,7427,296
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,1997,580
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,3527,676
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,5107,774
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,1016,899
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,9088,021
Peoria, IlUsa 13,0428,104
Perry, OkUsa 12,2707,625
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2188,835
Philo, OhUsa 13,6558,485
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,9116,780
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,3417,669
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,6247,845
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9008,016
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6307,849
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8158,585
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,3408,911
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,6219,086
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,7767,939
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,3787,070
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9008,016
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,1078,145
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,8858,007
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,9776,821
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,2747,627
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,2578,859
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,9776,821
Portage, WiUsa 13,1928,198
Portland, MaineUsa 14,6679,114
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8526,744
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9988,077
Prescott, ArUsa 12,5297,786
Priest River, IdUsa 11,3717,066
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,1198,774
Princeton, InUsa 13,0988,139
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,5629,049
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7597,307
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,6498,482
PetaukeZambia 13,3208,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -