Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk Island with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,0658,119
QabalaAzerbaijan 14,5089,015
QubaAzerbaijan 14,4588,985
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,2229,459
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,3198,276
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,5939,068
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,3177,033
QuinteroChile 10,7036,651
QingdaoChina 8,7855,459
QiqiharChina 9,5715,948
QuitoEcuador 12,2747,627
QueenstownNew Zealand 1,7791,105
QuettaPakistan 12,5567,802
Quanah, TxUsa 11,9677,437
Quitman, GaUsa 13,2148,211
Quang TriVietnam 8,2715,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -