Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk Island with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5167,156
ReconquistaArgentina 11,8007,333
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,1866,951
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,4555,875
RivadaviaArgentina 11,9827,446
RosarioArgentina 11,4237,099
RichmondAustralia 1,7051,059
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 1,8501,150
RecifeBrazil 15,2199,457
RemansoBrazil 14,6429,099
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,6347,851
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,3478,294
Rio NegroBrazil 12,6807,880
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,3328,285
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,7727,316
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,0288,096
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,2827,632
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,2787,630
Resolute, NtCanada 13,3198,277
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,4477,114
Roberval, QcCanada 14,5279,027
RuoqiangChina 11,1946,956
Rafael NunezColombia 13,1418,166
RandersDenmark 16,50710,258
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,9118,645
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,1028,763
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,9234,923
RumipambaEcuador 12,2147,590
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,5059,635
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,5059,635
Ras-SedrEgypt 15,7019,757
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,9949,317
RostockGermany 16,61010,321
RhodesGreece 16,20010,067
RaufarhöfnIceland 15,8479,847
ReykhólarIceland 15,9069,884
ReykjavíkIceland 16,0519,974
RamsarIran 14,2028,825
RashtIran 14,3028,887
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 17,38510,803
RadicofaniItaly 17,39010,806
Resia PassItaly 17,23910,713
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 17,27010,732
RivoltoItaly 17,13010,645
Rolle PassItaly 17,19210,683
RomeItaly 17,38310,802
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 17,41010,819
Ronchi LegionariItaly 17,11110,633
RumoiJapan 8,5465,311
RigaLatvia 15,8389,842
RaseiniaiLithuania 15,9729,925
RodriguesMauritius 10,2816,389
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 11,1266,914
RabatMorocco 19,26511,972
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,2305,735
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,7758,560
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 1,447899
RangioraNew Zealand 1,6391,018
ReeftonNew Zealand 1,496930
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 1,058658
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 1,265786
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 1,272790
RoxburghNew Zealand 1,8311,138
RuakuraNew Zealand 1,187737
RuatoriaNew Zealand 1,376855
RivasNicaragua 12,1887,574
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,2667,622
RebolyRussia 15,1129,391
Rostov On DonRussia 15,1559,417
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,2238,838
RagaSudan 15,4629,608
RashadSudan 15,1709,427
RenkSudan 14,9999,321
RumbekSudan 14,9949,317
RanongThailand 8,5955,341
Roi EtThailand 8,5265,298
RizeTurkey 15,1249,398
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,1748,186
Razdel’NajaUkraine 15,8899,873
RomnyUkraine 15,5429,658
RovnoUkraine 16,0379,966
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3828,316
RochaUruguay 11,6737,254
Racine, WiUsa 13,2538,236
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,8288,593
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1177,530
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1157,529
Reading, PaUsa 14,1698,805
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5336,545
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,7307,289
Redding, CaUsa 10,5516,557
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5476,554
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,6676,629
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,2698,246
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,9948,696
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,9948,696
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,7628,552
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9198,028
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,0708,743
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,6197,842
Rockford, IlUsa 13,1348,162
Rockville, InUsa 13,2418,228
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6627,868
Rome, GaUsa 13,2278,219
Roseau, MnUsa 12,8177,965
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,6626,625
Roswell, NmUsa 11,5197,158
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,1398,786
Rushville, IlUsa 12,9148,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -