Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk Island with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,8998,015
ShkoderAlbania 16,83510,461
SkikdaAlgeria 18,04811,215
SaltaArgentina 11,7417,296
San AntonioArgentina 10,5246,540
San LuisArgentina 11,0346,857
San RafaelArgentina 10,7966,709
Santa RosaArgentina 10,9106,779
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6027,209
SarmientoArgentina 9,9186,163
Sydney (airport)Australia 1,6791,043
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 1,6731,040
SalzburgAustria 17,02110,577
SakiAzerbaijan 14,5699,053
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,3978,946
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,4408,973
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,92111,136
SaveBenin 17,22910,706
Santa CruzBolivia 12,4527,738
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 16,85610,474
SalvadorBrazil 14,5439,037
Santa MariaBrazil 12,1307,538
SantaremBrazil 14,2858,877
SantosBrazil 13,0798,127
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,1638,179
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,1878,816
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,1499,414
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,4767,753
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,1647,559
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,3228,278
Sao LuisBrazil 15,1049,386
Sao MateusBrazil 13,9268,654
São PauloBrazil 13,1018,141
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,2318,222
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,6167,840
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,6869,126
SerrinhaBrazil 14,6499,103
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,6108,458
SobralBrazil 15,2869,499
SoureBrazil 14,9199,271
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,3618,924
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8137,341
SurubimBrazil 15,1959,442
SadovoBulgaria 16,40210,193
SandanskiBulgaria 16,55110,285
SofiaBulgaria 16,51410,262
SiemreapCambodia 8,3355,180
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,4939,627
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,8367,355
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,0199,333
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,8346,732
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,8338,596
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,0289,339
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,2177,592
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,5938,447
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 14,8389,220
Scott, SkCanada 12,0927,514
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,9519,291
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,2109,452
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,5669,051
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,7647,310
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,0698,121
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,1358,162
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,8787,381
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1806,947
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,5319,651
Summerside, PeCanada 15,1719,427
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,0747,503
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,0667,498
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,4639,609
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 19,60212,181
SalCape Verde 18,25311,342
SantiagoChile 10,7196,661
SewellChile 10,6996,648
ShanghaiChina 8,3115,164
ShantouChina 8,0044,974
ShenyangChina 9,0945,651
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,6467,858
Simon BolivarColombia 13,3018,265
San JoseCosta Rica 12,2827,632
SibenikCroatia 17,04910,594
SplitCroatia 17,01910,576
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 16,40010,191
StudsgårdDenmark 16,58210,305
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,0668,741
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,1248,777
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,1448,789
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,0598,736
SamanaDominican Republic 14,1578,797
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,0628,738
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,0078,704
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,0138,708
San JuanDominican Republic 13,9578,673
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,1878,816
SanchezDominican Republic 14,1298,780
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,0338,720
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,9718,682
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,0698,743
San GabrielEcuador 12,3817,694
SalloumEgypt 16,44610,220
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,38410,181
SohagEgypt 15,7279,773
St. KatrineEgypt 15,5539,665
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,9767,442
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,9876,206
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 15,0439,348
StrasbourgFrance 17,27210,733
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,9809,309
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,8899,252
SukhumiGeorgia 15,0799,370
SchleswigGermany 16,69210,372
StuttgartGermany 17,17310,672
SamosGreece 16,29910,128
Skiros IslandGreece 16,49710,252
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 16,55910,290
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,0699,364
SiguiriGuinea 18,03511,207
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0697,500
SzegedHungary 16,63410,337
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 16,82210,453
StykkisholmurIceland 15,9399,904
SagarIndia 11,1936,955
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0247,472
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1342,569
SemnanIran 13,9318,657
ShahroudIran 13,8178,586
ShirazIran 13,8328,595
ShannonIreland 17,37210,795
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 17,61010,943
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 17,13010,645
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 16,99910,564
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 17,44610,841
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 17,73811,023
Scuro MountainItaly 17,17410,672
SigonellaItaly 17,35010,782
SassandraIvory Coast 17,26410,728
SagaJapan 7,9824,960
SaigoJapan 8,1065,037
SakaiJapan 8,0495,002
SakataJapan 8,0985,032
SapporoJapan 8,4655,261
SaseboJapan 8,0034,973
SendaiJapan 7,9944,968
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,7924,842
ShimonosekiJapan 8,0134,979
ShinjoJapan 8,0655,012
ShionomisakiJapan 7,7314,804
ShirakawaJapan 7,9064,913
ShizuokaJapan 7,7634,824
SumotoJapan 7,8564,882
SuttsuJapan 8,4765,267
SuwaJapan 7,8814,897
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,1276,293
SavannakhetLaos 8,4745,266
SiauliaiLithuania 15,9299,899
SiluteLithuania 16,0649,982
SkopjeMacedonia 16,67110,359
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,7837,322
SalimaMalawi 13,1088,145
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,5944,097
SibuMalaysia 6,9094,294
SanMali 18,11611,258
SegouMali 18,17211,293
SikassoMali 17,94011,148
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8146,720
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,5257,162
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5016,526
SainshandMongolia 10,0896,270
SafiMorocco 19,56412,158
Sidi IfniMorocco 19,82912,322
SittweMyanmar 9,7236,042
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 1,283797
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 16,43210,211
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,3758,933
SaiqOman 13,1198,152
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1988,201
SurOman 12,9238,030
SialkotPakistan 11,9807,444
SibbiPakistan 12,4377,729
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,1767,567
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6357,230
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,2733,898
SandomierzPoland 16,31410,138
SniezkaPoland 16,67010,359
SuwalkiPoland 16,0559,977
SzczecinPoland 16,54710,283
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,08411,859
Santa MariaPortugal 18,51111,503
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,4468,977
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8926,769
Satu MareRomania 16,37310,174
SibiuRomania 16,36410,168
SulinaRomania 15,9549,914
SadrinskRussia 13,5168,399
Saint PetersburgRussia 15,3499,538
SalekhardRussia 13,4428,353
SaratovRussia 14,6639,112
SejmcanRussia 10,3186,411
SelagoncyRussia 11,5237,161
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5965,342
SkovorodinoRussia 10,1536,309
SmolenskRussia 15,4949,628
SociRussia 15,1859,436
SortovalaRussia 15,2359,467
SuntarRussia 11,0856,888
SurgutRussia 13,0398,103
SverdlovskRussia 13,7078,518
SyktyvkarRussia 14,2418,849
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,7099,141
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 16,25710,102
SeychellesSeychelles 11,9017,396
SingaporeSingapore 7,5784,709
SliacSlovakia 16,58310,305
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5475,311
SineijuSouth Korea 8,9065,535
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 18,56211,535
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 18,19511,306
Santander, CantabriaSpain 18,24811,339
SevilleSpain 18,92311,759
SennarSudan 15,0169,331
ShambatSudan 15,2269,462
ShendiSudan 15,1899,438
StenseleSweden 15,5269,648
StockholmSweden 15,9489,910
StorlienSweden 15,8319,838
SundsvallSweden 15,7259,772
SantisSwitzerland 17,27610,735
SongeaTanzania 13,2628,241
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5585,318
SongkhlaThailand 8,2425,122
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7345,428
Surat ThaniThailand 8,4955,279
SurinThailand 8,4645,259
Sansanne-MangoTogo 17,56410,914
SokodeTogo 17,39310,808
SfaxTunisia 17,78211,050
SousseTunisia 17,76211,038
SamsunTurkey 15,4779,617
SiirtTurkey 14,9809,309
SivasTurkey 15,4179,581
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,2788,251
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 17,64210,963
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 16,74110,403
SarataUkraine 15,9419,906
SarnyUkraine 15,9769,928
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 15,6239,708
SumyUkraine 15,4579,605
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,4118,334
SaltoUruguay 11,7217,284
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4836,514
Safford, AzUsa 11,0516,867
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,5359,032
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,2908,258
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,9238,031
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,3897,699
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8077,958
Salem, InUsa 13,2958,262
Salem, OrUsa 10,7826,700
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,3117,029
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,7697,313
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,8627,371
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4596,499
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3636,440
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,4478,978
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3006,401
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,9738,062
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3156,410
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3366,423
Santuck, ScUsa 13,5228,403
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,6028,452
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,5058,392
Scott City, KsUsa 12,0267,473
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,9927,452
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,2958,262
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9946,832
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9866,827
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3837,695
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,1016,898
Selma, AlUsa 12,9808,066
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,4238,963
Seymour, InUsa 13,2958,262
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,3508,296
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,8747,378
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,3947,702
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5687,810
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,5847,820
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3448,292
Southport, NcUsa 13,8488,605
Sparta, IlUsa 12,9608,053
Spencer, WvUsa 13,7158,523
Spickard, MoUsa 12,7027,893
Spokane, WaUsa 11,3007,022
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0228,092
Springfield, IlUsa 13,0188,089
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,6197,842
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,8016,090
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,8517,986
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,9248,031
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2748,249
Stamford, CtUsa 14,3408,911
State College, PaUsa 14,0168,710
State University, MsUsa 12,8407,979
State University, NmUsa 11,2476,989
Staunton, VaUsa 13,8598,612
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,6827,259
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,8327,974
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4636,502
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6687,872
Storrs, CtUsa 14,4959,007
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,4837,757
Summerville, ScUsa 13,6258,467
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,0456,863
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,7167,902
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,5477,797
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,1958,821
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,8968,014
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,3018,265
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,7878,567
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,1878,816
SmaraWestern Sahara 19,75712,277
SocotraYemen 13,0108,084
SenangaZambia 13,7238,528
SerenjeZambia 13,4818,377
SeshekeZambia 13,5368,411
SolweziZambia 13,8488,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -