Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk Island with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,7397,916
TiranaAlbania 16,83910,464
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,13611,270
TebessaAlgeria 17,99411,182
TimimounAlgeria 18,81711,693
TindoufAlgeria 19,60212,181
TouggourtAlgeria 18,23211,330
TrelewArgentina 10,3236,415
TucumanArgentina 11,6107,215
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,5622,213
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 3,5632,214
Thursday Island MoAustralia 3,3692,094
TibooburraAustralia 2,5111,561
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 2,4031,493
TshaneBotswana 13,0898,133
TaguatingaBrazil 14,1128,769
TarauacaBrazil 12,4957,764
TauaBrazil 15,0789,369
TefeBrazil 13,3528,297
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,9178,648
TeresinaBrazil 14,9969,318
TiriosBrazil 14,5039,012
TorresBrazil 12,3917,700
TracuateuaBrazil 15,0199,333
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,0338,099
TriunfoBrazil 15,0529,354
TucuruiBrazil 14,5939,069
TuriacuBrazil 15,0889,376
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,3478,294
Terrace, BcCanada 11,0846,888
Teslin, YtCanada 11,2857,013
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,6377,853
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,2547,614
Thompson, MbCanada 12,8928,011
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,2778,250
Timmins, OnCanada 13,8588,612
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8806,761
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,9408,662
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,9228,651
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0958,759
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,3508,296
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,3889,562
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,2046,341
TaiyuanChina 9,3865,833
TaoyuanChina 7,8154,856
TengchongChina 9,5505,935
TønderDenmark 16,68510,368
TylstrupDenmark 16,44710,220
TystofteDenmark 16,55610,288
TamayoDominican Republic 13,9398,662
TahrirEgypt 15,9129,888
TantaEgypt 15,8869,872
TallinEstonia 15,6559,728
TartuEstonia 15,6339,715
TampereFinland 15,5589,668
TurkuFinland 15,6869,748
ToulonFrance 17,77611,046
ToulouseFrance 18,00111,186
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,0843,159
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,2732,655
TchibanGabon 15,6999,756
TbilisiGeorgia 14,7579,170
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 17,22310,703
TamaleGhana 17,54210,901
ThessalonikiGreece 16,59910,315
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 16,69710,375
TimehriGuyana 14,5699,053
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,1857,572
TelaHonduras 12,2407,606
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,5606,562
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,5606,562
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,7133,550
TabrizIran 14,6059,076
TeheranIran 14,1188,773
Tel AvivIsrael 15,5409,657
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,07010,607
TarvisioItaly 17,06410,604
TermoliItaly 17,19210,683
TorinoItaly 17,52910,892
Torino/ CaselleItaly 17,52210,888
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 17,54310,902
TrevicoItaly 17,21110,695
TrevisoItaly 17,20610,692
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 17,10110,627
Turin, PiedmontItaly 17,53010,893
TabouIvory Coast 17,23310,709
TadotsuJapan 7,9054,912
TakadaJapan 7,9804,959
TakamatsuJapan 7,8934,905
TakayamaJapan 7,9284,926
TanegashimaJapan 7,7114,792
TatenoJapan 7,8014,848
TateyamaJapan 7,7044,788
TokushimaJapan 7,8454,875
TokyoJapan 7,7784,833
TomakomaiJapan 8,4135,228
TottoriJapan 7,9964,969
ToyamaJapan 7,9844,962
ToyookaJapan 7,9744,955
TsuJapan 7,8214,860
TsurugaJapan 7,9304,928
TsuyamaJapan 7,9674,951
TurgayKazakhstan 13,4258,342
TripoliLebanon 15,4919,626
TobrukLibya 16,56810,295
TripoliLibya 17,58110,925
TelsiaiLithuania 15,9829,932
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,5927,203
TolanaroMadagascar 11,3077,026
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,6737,254
ThyoloMalawi 12,8737,999
TawauMalaysia 6,4964,037
TessalitMali 18,37311,417
TimbuktuMali 18,36711,414
TombMali 18,36211,410
TidjikdjaMauritania 18,84711,712
TacubayaMexico 11,3077,027
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,5707,190
TarialanMongolia 10,8926,768
TosontsengelMongolia 11,0656,876
TsetserlegMongolia 10,7846,701
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,3436,427
TangierMorocco 19,07411,853
TarfayaMorocco 19,86212,342
TazaMorocco 19,06011,844
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,3995,841
TaungooMyanmar 9,3355,801
ThandweMyanmar 9,4945,900
TontoutaNew Caledonia 800497
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 1,8751,165
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 1,153716
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,8841,171
TauherenikauNew Zealand 1,502933
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 1,284798
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 1,308813
TaurangaNew Zealand 1,227763
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,8211,132
Te ArohaNew Zealand 1,190739
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 1,145712
Te KuitiNew Zealand 1,229764
Te TekoNew Zealand 1,292803
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 1,286799
TemukaNew Zealand 1,7171,067
TimaruNew Zealand 1,7221,070
Totara FlatNew Zealand 1,511939
TahouaNiger 17,64210,963
TillaberyNiger 17,85811,097
TaejonNorth Korea 8,4185,231
TromsoNorway 15,0889,376
TrondheimNorway 15,8689,861
ThumraitOman 13,2358,224
TacnaPeru 11,8667,374
TarapotoPeru 12,0947,515
TrujilloPeru 11,7457,299
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,4223,991
TorunPoland 16,36210,168
TimisoaraRomania 16,57110,298
TambovRussia 14,9649,299
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,1508,172
TaraRussia 12,8848,006
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,9138,024
TermezRussia 12,7857,945
TernejRussia 8,8245,483
TobolskRussia 13,2708,246
TomskRussia 12,2607,618
Tot’MaRussia 14,7059,138
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,9498,668
TuapseRussia 15,2389,469
TuraRussia 11,9057,398
TurukhanskRussia 12,4927,763
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,7019,135
TortosaSpain 18,28011,359
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,1516,308
TokerSudan 14,8509,228
TartousSyria 15,4899,625
TaipeiTaiwan 7,7934,843
TaboraTanzania 13,9028,639
TakThailand 8,9745,576
TrangThailand 8,3545,191
TabligboTogo 17,14110,652
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,6667,871
TunisTunisia 17,76811,041
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,0648,740
TireeUk 16,93510,523
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 17,00410,566
TernopilUkraine 16,11110,012
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,7817,321
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,2248,217
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,8226,725
Talladega, AlUsa 13,1058,143
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,1678,182
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,2398,227
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,9388,661
Taunton, MaUsa 14,5929,067
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,5107,774
Temple, TxUsa 12,0317,476
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,5537,801
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,8918,011
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,5848,441
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8197,966
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,5458,417
Tooele, UtUsa 11,2737,005
Topeka, KsUsa 12,5047,770
Towanda, PaUsa 14,1498,793
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7397,295
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,2918,880
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,9316,793
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,3717,688
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,9738,062
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,0728,123
TashkentUzbekistan 12,7647,931
TumeremoVenezuela 14,3188,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -