Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk Island with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,2625,756
UaupesBrazil 13,3608,302
UbatubaBrazil 13,1938,198
UberabaBrazil 13,3658,305
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,4157,715
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,4857,137
UpernavikGreenland 14,5119,017
UummannaqGreenland 14,7689,177
UdineItaly 17,11310,634
Ustica IslandItaly 17,46110,850
UenoJapan 7,8404,872
UnzendakeJapan 7,9354,931
UrakawaJapan 8,3275,175
UshibukaJapan 7,8984,908
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,8614,885
UwajimaJapan 7,8644,887
UkmergeLithuania 15,8919,875
UtenaLithuania 15,8329,838
UlaangomMongolia 11,5057,149
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,4986,523
UlgiiMongolia 11,5957,205
UliastaiMongolia 11,0886,890
UmnugoviMongolia 11,4857,137
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2416,364
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3425,184
UfaRussia 14,0008,700
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,0518,110
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,7376,672
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,7686,070
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,7796,698
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,0998,761
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,4955,900
Ust-MajaRussia 10,4016,463
Ust-OlojRussia 10,6546,620
Umm BeninSudan 14,9599,296
UmeňSweden 15,5219,645
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,3695,201
Udon ThaniThailand 8,6865,398
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,9375,553
UrfaTurkey 15,2529,478
UsakTurkey 16,0769,990
Uman’Ukraine 15,8249,833
UzgorodUkraine 16,37910,178
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,8438,602
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5968,449
Urbana, IlUsa 13,1598,177
Urbana, OhUsa 13,5128,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -