Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk Island with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 16,88810,494
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,2186,971
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,4777,132
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,0626,874
ViennaAustria 16,78510,430
VitebskBelarus 15,5809,682
VassourasBrazil 13,3698,308
VicosaBrazil 13,5698,432
VitoriaBrazil 13,7458,541
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,2268,840
VarnaBulgaria 16,13810,028
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,1178,773
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0416,861
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,9467,423
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,0157,466
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,9926,831
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,9556,808
ValdiviaChile 10,0916,271
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,1776,324
VallenarChile 11,0856,888
ValparaisoChile 10,7286,666
VanguardiaColombia 12,9858,069
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,8277,971
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 16,40310,193
VestervigDenmark 16,54310,280
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,0518,732
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,0998,761
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,9748,684
VilsandiEstonia 15,8519,850
VaasaFinland 15,5269,648
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,14910,035
VeravalIndia 11,8217,346
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,4536,496
ValentiaIreland 17,46410,853
VeniceItaly 17,20410,691
VeronaItaly 17,30710,755
VicenzaItaly 17,25410,722
Vigna Di ValleItaly 17,39910,812
ViterboItaly 17,39310,808
VolterraItaly 17,42710,829
VientianeLaos 8,7445,434
VarenaLithuania 15,9589,916
VilniusLithuania 15,9069,884
VeracruzMexico 11,5817,197
VlissingenNetherlands 17,20510,692
VaernesNorway 15,8519,850
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 16,0509,974
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 14,6989,133
VillarricaParaguay 12,2997,643
Vrfu OmuRomania 16,27310,112
VanavaraRussia 11,5747,192
VasileviciRussia 15,7309,775
Velikie LukiRussia 15,5109,638
VerhojanskRussia 11,1216,911
ViljujskRussia 11,0886,890
VitimRussia 11,0666,877
Vize IslandRussia 13,1978,201
VladivostokRussia 8,8265,485
VolgogradRussia 14,7939,193
VologdaRussia 14,8799,246
VoronezRussia 15,1279,400
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,1726,943
VytegraRussia 14,9949,318
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,9117,401
ValenciaSpain 18,44211,460
ValladolidSpain 18,46611,475
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 18,51511,506
VisbySweden 16,0609,980
VanTurkey 14,8649,237
ValleyUk 17,25410,722
VinnitsaUkraine 15,9239,895
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,4386,486
Valdez, AkUsa 10,8406,736
Valentine, NeUsa 12,2667,622
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,8516,743
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,5407,792
Vevay, InUsa 13,3668,306
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,6497,861
Victoria, TxUsa 11,9687,437
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,0378,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -