Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk Island with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,0411,269
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5304,679
WilliamtownAustralia 1,590988
Willis Island M.O.Australia 2,3211,442
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6662,899
WoomeraAustralia 2,9951,861
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3432,699
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 14,8689,239
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,8598,612
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4527,116
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,2296,978
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,8238,590
Windsor, OnCanada 13,6298,469
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,7607,929
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,3617,681
WillemstadCuraçao 13,8658,616
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,7364,186
WajimaJapan 8,0645,011
WakamatsuJapan 7,9524,942
WakayamaJapan 7,8334,868
WakkanaiJapan 8,6945,403
WajirKenya 13,7258,529
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,5838,440
WindhoekNamibia 13,4828,378
WaihiNew Zealand 1,182735
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 1,375854
WaimanaNew Zealand 1,318819
WaimateNew Zealand 1,7651,097
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 1,328825
WaingawaNew Zealand 1,498931
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 1,508937
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 1,295805
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 1,358844
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 904562
WaipukurauNew Zealand 1,448900
WairakeiNew Zealand 1,303810
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 1,320820
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 1,408875
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 1,440895
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 1,111690
WallacevilleNew Zealand 1,491927
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 1,373853
WellingtonNew Zealand 1,494929
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 1,498931
Westport AeroNew Zealand 1,450901
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 1,117694
WhatawhataNew Zealand 1,178732
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 1,061659
WinchmoreNew Zealand 1,6771,042
WintonNew Zealand 1,9031,183
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 1,049652
WarsawPoland 16,28010,117
WroclawPoland 16,58010,303
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6695,387
Wad MedaniSudan 15,0729,366
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,6079,698
WauSudan 15,2039,447
WaddingtonUk 17,17110,670
Waco, TxUsa 12,0657,497
Wake IslandUsa 5,3773,341
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1497,550
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,5057,771
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,4218,340
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,1566,932
Walnut, IlUsa 13,0578,114
Warren, OhUsa 13,7608,551
Warren, PaUsa 13,9448,665
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,8818,004
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,0488,730
Washington, IaUsa 12,8667,995
Washington, InUsa 13,2128,210
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,7897,947
Watertown, NyUsa 14,2158,834
Watertown, SdUsa 12,6147,838
Watertown, WiUsa 13,1658,181
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,5168,399
Waverly, OhUsa 13,5478,418
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,3708,309
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,8037,956
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,9988,077
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,0657,497
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,3987,704
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,7388,537
West Chester, PaUsa 14,1578,797
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,4188,338
West Point, GaUsa 13,1938,199
West Point, NyUsa 14,3408,911
White Hall, IlUsa 12,9638,055
Whitestown, InUsa 13,3238,279
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,0597,493
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,3027,644
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,2276,977
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,2018,825
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,0118,707
Williamson, WvUsa 13,6058,454
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,1028,763
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,2577,617
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,1578,797
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,1858,815
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,8648,615
Windsor, IlUsa 13,0468,107
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,6288,469
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,7867,946
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,8936,769
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,9008,016
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,5818,439
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0996,897
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,6108,457
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,9238,652
Wooster, OhUsa 13,6798,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -