Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk Island with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,7819,185
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,4478,978
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,5649,050
YaoundeCameroon 16,26810,109
YokoCameroon 16,35310,162
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,0079,325
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2437,608
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,4557,740
YanjiChina 8,9085,536
YichangChina 8,9485,560
YinchuanChina 9,8666,131
YiningChina 11,9467,424
YariguiesColombia 13,1268,157
YamasaDominican Republic 14,0708,743
YasicaDominican Republic 14,0528,732
YazdIran 13,7518,545
YakushimaJapan 7,6984,784
YamagataJapan 8,0144,980
YamaguchiJapan 8,0064,975
YokkaichiJapan 7,8384,871
YokohamaJapan 7,7584,821
YonagoJapan 8,0344,992
YonagunijimaJapan 7,6454,751
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,3493,324
YeMyanmar 8,9855,583
YolaNigeria 16,64110,341
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,2525,128
YurimaguasPeru 12,1557,553
YekaterinburgRussia 13,7078,518
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8235,482
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,5788,438
Yakima, WaUsa 11,0446,863
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,9526,806
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,6187,220
York, PaUsa 14,0738,745
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,7938,571
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6596,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -