Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk Island with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,0368,101
Zell Am SeeAustria 17,06410,604
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 14,6169,083
Ze DocaBrazil 14,9159,268
ZhengzhouChina 9,0935,651
ZhijiangChina 8,8265,485
ZagrebCroatia 16,94210,528
ZugspitzeGermany 17,16710,668
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 16,82610,456
ZahedanIran 13,0688,120
ZanjanIran 14,3898,942
ZacatecasMexico 11,1666,939
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,8976,150
ZinderNiger 17,26310,727
ZhobPakistan 12,3717,688
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,3303,933
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,3283,932
ZamoscPoland 16,22010,079
Zielona GoraPoland 16,60310,317
ZigalovoRussia 11,0716,879
ZiganskRussia 11,2927,017
ZyryankaRussia 10,6396,611
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 18,29411,368
ZurichSwitzerland 17,31110,757
ZanzibarTanzania 13,2798,251
ZonguldakTurkey 15,8509,850
ZaporizhiaUkraine 15,5039,634
ZitomirUkraine 15,8789,867
ZnamenkaUkraine 15,6539,727
ZolotonosaUkraine 15,6379,717
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0426,862
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,8838,006
ZambeziZambia 13,9598,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -