Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk Island with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,81511,070
DjelfaAlgeria 18,44111,460
DavisAntarctica 7,0204,362
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,8022,363
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2472,639
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5304,679
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 1,8841,171
DhakaBangladesh 10,1376,299
D’UccleBelgium 17,23410,709
DiamantinaBrazil 13,7618,551
DiamantinoBrazil 13,2298,221
DouradosBrazil 12,7037,894
DoualaCameroon 16,40510,194
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,5569,667
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,6097,835
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,6057,211
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,2847,012
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,5969,692
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,2328,844
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5149,019
Dryden, OnCanada 13,0688,121
DuianChina 10,2916,395
DubrovnikCroatia 16,92810,519
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,9968,697
DajabonDominican Republic 13,9438,664
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,9078,642
DabaaEgypt 16,13110,024
DakhlaEgypt 15,9619,918
DijonFrance 17,50610,878
DresdenGermany 16,75310,411
DanmarkshavnGreenland 14,6969,132
DebrecenHungary 16,47510,238
DalatangiIceland 15,9859,933
DaltonganjIndia 10,7276,666
DarbhangaIndia 10,6806,637
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,9916,209
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,9846,204
DumkaIndia 10,4586,498
DwarkaIndia 12,0107,463
DezfulIran 14,2978,884
DublinIreland 17,26210,727
DecimomannuItaly 17,77511,046
DobbiacoItaly 17,13710,649
DimbokroIvory Coast 17,40910,818
Deir-AllaJordan 15,4779,617
DagorettiKenya 13,8298,593
DaugavpilsLatvia 15,7519,788
DedzaMalawi 13,0898,133
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3416,426
DashbalbarMongolia 10,2136,347
DaweiMyanmar 8,8835,520
De BiltNetherlands 17,08310,616
De KooyNetherlands 17,02310,578
Den HelderNetherlands 17,02110,577
DannevirkeNew Zealand 1,449901
DarfieldNew Zealand 1,6471,023
DargavilleNew Zealand 947589
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 1,8851,172
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 1,8881,173
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 16,30810,134
DalbandinPakistan 12,7257,907
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,2647,621
DirPakistan 12,3247,658
DroshPakistan 12,3447,671
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,1614,450
DohaQatar 13,7828,564
DorohoiRomania 16,12210,018
Dikson IslandRussia 13,0158,088
DudinkaRussia 12,7027,893
DzardzanRussia 11,4477,113
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,9518,669
DakarSenegal 18,32911,390
DaruSierra Leone 17,67010,981
DurbanSouth Africa 12,0257,473
DamazinSudan 14,8499,227
DongolaSudan 15,5859,685
DamascusSyria 15,4139,578
Damascus (Intl)Syria 15,4129,577
Deir EzzorSyria 15,1089,388
DusanbeTajikistan 12,7147,900
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2358,224
DjerbaTunisia 17,79211,056
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,1339,404
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 16,85310,473
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 17,15410,660
DnepropetrovskUkraine 15,4909,626
DonetskUkraine 15,2969,505
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,4258,342
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,3338,285
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,8628,614
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,1507,550
Danville, IlUsa 13,1598,177
Darlington, ScUsa 13,6938,509
Davenport, WaUsa 11,2616,998
David City, NeUsa 12,4677,747
Dayton, OhUsa 13,4768,374
Dayton, WaUsa 11,1966,958
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,0348,099
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7016,650
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0778,126
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,6397,233
Delaware, OhUsa 13,5728,434
Delphine, InUsa 13,2698,246
Denton, MdUsa 14,1398,786
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,7997,332
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7527,924
Deseret, UtUsa 11,1386,921
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,7607,929
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,5978,449
Dickson, TnUsa 13,0878,133
Dillon, MtUsa 11,4597,121
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0578,114
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0997,519
Dover, DeUsa 14,1398,786
Dover, TnUsa 13,0328,098
Dublin, TxUsa 12,0147,465
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,0138,087
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,0298,096
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,0148,087
Durham, NhUsa 14,6089,077
DakhlaWestern Sahara 19,31112,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -